RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KURJ-KKDE EXP (01841) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KURJ-KKDE EXP
  • Number
  • 01841
Advertisement

01841 Kurj-kkde Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Khajuraho (KURJ) and Kurukshetra Jn (KKDE). Kurj-kkde Exp covers total journey of 823 kilometers. At 18:35 it departs from Khajuraho and at 12:15 it arrives at Kurukshetra Jn. 01841 Kurj-kkde Exp has total 26 stopping station like LALITPUR JN (LAR), CHATA (CHJ), NEW DELHI (NDLS) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 01841 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KURJ-KKDE EXP
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • 4 Min
  • 17th April
  • 16th April
  • 15th April
  • 8 Min
  • 14th April
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 47 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 823Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 17 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KURJ-KKDE EXP - 01841 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KHAJURAHO
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations MCS CHHATARPUR
  • Arrival 19:02
  • Departure 19:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ISHANAGAR
  • Arrival 19:24
  • Departure 19:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHARGAPUR
  • Arrival 19:47
  • Departure 19:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIKAMGARH
  • Arrival 20:21
  • Departure 20:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 115 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UDAIPURA
  • Arrival 20:43
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LALITPUR JN
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 167 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 23:45
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 257 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GWALIOR
  • Arrival 01:36
  • Departure 01:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 354 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHAULPUR
  • Arrival 02:58
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 420 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 03:50
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 472 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 05:20
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 526 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHATA
  • Arrival 05:59
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 557 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOSI KALAN
  • Arrival 06:10
  • Departure 06:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 567 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HODAL
  • Arrival 06:24
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 579 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALWAL
  • Arrival 07:13
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 609 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FARIDABAD
  • Arrival 07:37
  • Departure 07:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 638 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival 08:16
  • Departure 08:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 659 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 08:45
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 666 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SUBZI MANDI
  • Arrival 09:14
  • Departure 09:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 670 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SONIPAT
  • Arrival 09:47
  • Departure 09:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 711 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMALKHA
  • Arrival 10:14
  • Departure 10:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 739 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PANIPAT JN
  • Arrival 10:32
  • Departure 10:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 756 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KARNAL
  • Arrival 11:19
  • Departure 11:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 790 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NILOKHERI
  • Arrival 11:42
  • Departure 11:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 806 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KURUKSHETRA JN
  • Arrival 12:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 823 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KURJ-KKDE EXP depart from KHAJURAHO Railway Station?

KURJ-KKDE EXP (01841) departs from KHAJURAHO Railway Station at 18:35.

How much time KURJ-KKDE EXP take to reach KURUKSHETRA JN Railway Station?

KURJ-KKDE EXP reach on day 3 to KURUKSHETRA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of KURJ-KKDE EXP at KURUKSHETRA JN Railway Station is 12:15.

Distance covered by KURJ-KKDE EXP?

KURJ-KKDE EXP covers 823 km to reach KURUKSHETRA JN Railway Station at average speed of 47 km/hr. KURJ-KKDE EXP passes through 26 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on