RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KKDE-JIND PASS (54037) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KKDE-JIND PASS
  • Number
  • 54037
Advertisement

54037 Kkde-jind Pass is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Kurukshetra Jn (KKDE) and Jind Jn (JIND). Kkde-jind Pass covers total journey of 120 kilometers. At 07:45 it departs from Kurukshetra Jn and at 11:10 it arrives at Jind Jn. 54037 Kkde-jind Pass has total 18 stopping station like PEHOWA ROAD (PHWR), KAITHAL (KLE), GURTHURI (GRZ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 54037 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KKDE-JIND PASS
  • 3rd June
  • RT
  • 10th March
  • RT
  • 9th March
  • RT
  • 15th January
  • RT
  • 14th January
  • RT
  • 13th January
  • RT
  • 1st January
  • RT
  • 31st December
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 36 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 120Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KKDE-JIND PASS - 54037 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KURUKSHETRA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations THANESAR CITY
  • Arrival 07:53
  • Departure 07:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PINDARSI
  • Arrival 08:07
  • Departure 08:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PBNWA JASMHNDAR
  • Arrival 08:14
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PEHOWA ROAD
  • Arrival 08:21
  • Departure 08:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIK
  • Arrival 08:34
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GEONG
  • Arrival 08:43
  • Departure 08:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 08:51
  • Departure 08:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAITHAL
  • Arrival 08:55
  • Departure 08:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations QUATABPUR
  • Arrival 09:07
  • Departure 09:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAJUMA
  • Arrival 09:16
  • Departure 09:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALAYAT
  • Arrival 09:29
  • Departure 09:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GURTHURI
  • Arrival 09:51
  • Departure 09:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NARWANA JN
  • Arrival 10:18
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHASO
  • Arrival 10:29
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 94 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UCHANA
  • Arrival 10:39
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 102 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARSOLA
  • Arrival 10:53
  • Departure 10:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 112 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JIND JN
  • Arrival 11:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 120 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KKDE-JIND PASS depart from KURUKSHETRA JN Railway Station?

KKDE-JIND PASS (54037) departs from KURUKSHETRA JN Railway Station at 07:45.

How much time KKDE-JIND PASS take to reach JIND JN Railway Station?

KKDE-JIND PASS reach on day 1 to JIND JN Railway Station. The arrival time of KKDE-JIND PASS at JIND JN Railway Station is 11:10.

Distance covered by KKDE-JIND PASS?

KKDE-JIND PASS covers 120 km to reach JIND JN Railway Station at average speed of 36 km/hr. KKDE-JIND PASS passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on