RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JIND-SNP DEMU (74020) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JIND-SNP DEMU
  • Number
  • 74020
Advertisement

74020 Jind-snp Demu is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Jind Jn (JIND) and Sonipat (SNP). Jind-snp Demu covers total journey of 83 kilometers. At 10:30 it departs from Jind Jn and at 13:05 it arrives at Sonipat. 74020 Jind-snp Demu has total 14 stopping station like LALIT KHERA HALT (LTKR), BUTANA HALT (BUTN), RABHRA HALT (RBHR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 74020 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JIND-SNP DEMU
  • 23rd July
  • RT
  • 22nd July
  • RT
  • 19th July
  • 17 Min
  • 18th July
  • RT
  • 17th July
  • 1 Min
  • 16th July
  • RT
  • 15th July
  • RT
  • 13th July
  • 2 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 33 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 83Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat)

JIND-SNP DEMU - 74020 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JIND JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations JIND CITY
  • Arrival 10:35
  • Departure 10:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANDU PINDARA
  • Arrival 10:45
  • Departure 10:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LALIT KHERA HALT
  • Arrival 11:02
  • Departure 11:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHAMBHEWA
  • Arrival 11:13
  • Departure 11:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BUTANA HALT
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure 11:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHANDARI HALT
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure 11:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOHANA
  • Arrival 11:51
  • Departure 11:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RABHRA HALT
  • Arrival 12:04
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LATH HALT
  • Arrival 12:14
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOHANA HARYANA
  • Arrival 12:24
  • Departure 12:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARWASNI HALT
  • Arrival 12:38
  • Departure 12:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SONIPAT
  • Arrival 13:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JIND-SNP DEMU depart from JIND JN Railway Station?

JIND-SNP DEMU (74020) departs from JIND JN Railway Station at 10:30.

How much time JIND-SNP DEMU take to reach SONIPAT Railway Station?

JIND-SNP DEMU reach on day 1 to SONIPAT Railway Station. The arrival time of JIND-SNP DEMU at SONIPAT Railway Station is 13:05.

Distance covered by JIND-SNP DEMU?

JIND-SNP DEMU covers 83 km to reach SONIPAT Railway Station at average speed of 33 km/hr. JIND-SNP DEMU passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on