RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JIND ROK PASS (54008) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JIND ROK PASS
  • Number
  • 54008
Advertisement

54008 Jind Rok Pass is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Jind Jn (JIND) and Rohtak Jn (ROK). Jind Rok Pass covers total journey of 141 kilometers. At 10:00 it departs from Jind Jn and at 14:10 it arrives at Rohtak Jn. 54008 Jind Rok Pass has total 25 stopping station like SILA KHERI HALT (SXE), KHUKRANA (KURN), MUNDLANA (MDLA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 54008 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JIND ROK PASS
  • 7th April
  • RT
  • 4th April
  • RT
  • 3rd April
  • RT
  • 28th March
  • 30 Min
  • 27th March
  • RT
  • 26th March
  • RT
  • 26th February
  • 26 Min
  • 25th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 34 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 141Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

JIND ROK PASS - 54008 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JIND JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations JIND CITY
  • Arrival 10:06
  • Departure 10:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANDU PINDARA
  • Arrival 10:16
  • Departure 10:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIWAHA
  • Arrival 10:31
  • Departure 10:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PILU KHERA
  • Arrival 10:39
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BUDHAKHERA
  • Arrival 10:49
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SILA KHERI HALT
  • Arrival 10:57
  • Departure 10:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAFIDON
  • Arrival 11:04
  • Departure 11:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARSINDHU
  • Arrival 11:17
  • Departure 11:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NARA HALT
  • Arrival 11:23
  • Departure 11:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADLAUDA
  • Arrival 11:31
  • Departure 11:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ASAN
  • Arrival 11:41
  • Departure 11:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHUKRANA
  • Arrival 11:48
  • Departure 11:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANIPAT JN
  • Arrival 12:05
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BINJHOL
  • Arrival 12:19
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAULTHA
  • Arrival 12:29
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ISRANA
  • Arrival 12:39
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHURANA
  • Arrival 12:48
  • Departure 12:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 94 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUNDLANA
  • Arrival 12:57
  • Departure 12:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOHANA
  • Arrival 13:10
  • Departure 13:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHAINSWAN
  • Arrival 13:21
  • Departure 13:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 115 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RUKHI
  • Arrival 13:29
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 119 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JASIA
  • Arrival 13:37
  • Departure 13:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 124 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAKRAULI
  • Arrival 13:48
  • Departure 13:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROHTAK JN
  • Arrival 14:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 141 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JIND ROK PASS depart from JIND JN Railway Station?

JIND ROK PASS (54008) departs from JIND JN Railway Station at 10:00.

How much time JIND ROK PASS take to reach ROHTAK JN Railway Station?

JIND ROK PASS reach on day 1 to ROHTAK JN Railway Station. The arrival time of JIND ROK PASS at ROHTAK JN Railway Station is 14:10.

Distance covered by JIND ROK PASS?

JIND ROK PASS covers 141 km to reach ROHTAK JN Railway Station at average speed of 34 km/hr. JIND ROK PASS passes through 25 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on