RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JIND-ROK-RE DEMU (74016) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JIND-ROK-RE DEMU
  • Number
  • 74016
Advertisement

74016 Jind-rok-re Demu is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Jind Jn (JIND) and Rewari (RE). Jind-rok-re Demu covers total journey of 138 kilometers. At 16:30 it departs from Jind Jn and at 19:20 it arrives at Rewari. 74016 Jind-rok-re Demu has total 17 stopping station like JULANA (JNA), SAMAR GOPALPUR (SMF), JHAJJAR (JHJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 74016 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JIND-ROK-RE DEMU
  • 26th April
  • RT
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 7th April
  • RT
  • 6th April
  • RT
  • 4th February
  • RT
  • 3rd February
  • RT
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 138Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun)

JIND-ROK-RE DEMU - 74016 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JIND JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BISHANPUR HRYNA
  • Arrival 16:37
  • Departure 16:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KINANA
  • Arrival 16:44
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAI JAI WANTI
  • Arrival 16:52
  • Departure 16:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JULANA
  • Arrival 16:59
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KILA ZAFARGARH
  • Arrival 17:06
  • Departure 17:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 17:13
  • Departure 17:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARAINTHI
  • Arrival 17:19
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMAR GOPALPUR
  • Arrival 17:27
  • Departure 17:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROHTAK JN
  • Arrival 17:42
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ASTHAL BOHAR
  • Arrival 17:55
  • Departure 17:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DIGHAL
  • Arrival 18:07
  • Departure 18:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 77 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHAJJAR
  • Arrival 18:21
  • Departure 18:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 94 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MACHHRAULI
  • Arrival 18:34
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 106 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALHAWAS
  • Arrival 18:46
  • Departure 18:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 120 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOKULGARH
  • Arrival 18:57
  • Departure 18:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 133 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations REWARI
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JIND-ROK-RE DEMU depart from JIND JN Railway Station?

JIND-ROK-RE DEMU (74016) departs from JIND JN Railway Station at 16:30.

How much time JIND-ROK-RE DEMU take to reach REWARI Railway Station?

JIND-ROK-RE DEMU reach on day 1 to REWARI Railway Station. The arrival time of JIND-ROK-RE DEMU at REWARI Railway Station is 19:20.

Distance covered by JIND-ROK-RE DEMU?

JIND-ROK-RE DEMU covers 138 km to reach REWARI Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. JIND-ROK-RE DEMU passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on