RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RE-JIND DEMU (74015) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RE-JIND DEMU
  • Number
  • 74015
Advertisement

74015 Re-jind Demu is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Rewari (RE) and Jind Jn (JIND). Re-jind Demu covers total journey of 138 kilometers. At 07:10 it departs from Rewari and at 10:00 it arrives at Jind Jn. 74015 Re-jind Demu has total 17 stopping station like JHAJJAR (JHJ), SAMAR GOPALPUR (SMF), JULANA (JNA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 74015 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the RE-JIND DEMU
  • 4th May
  • RT
  • 3rd May
  • RT
  • 30th April
  • RT
  • 29th April
  • RT
  • 28th April
  • RT
  • 27th April
  • RT
  • 26th April
  • RT
  • 25th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 138Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun)

RE-JIND DEMU - 74015 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations REWARI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOKULGARH
  • Arrival 07:17
  • Departure 07:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALHAWAS
  • Arrival 07:28
  • Departure 07:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MACHHRAULI
  • Arrival 07:40
  • Departure 07:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHAJJAR
  • Arrival 07:53
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DIGHAL
  • Arrival 08:07
  • Departure 08:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ASTHAL BOHAR
  • Arrival 08:26
  • Departure 08:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROHTAK JN
  • Arrival 08:35
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMAR GOPALPUR
  • Arrival 08:49
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARAINTHI
  • Arrival 08:57
  • Departure 08:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 98 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 09:04
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 103 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KILA ZAFARGARH
  • Arrival 09:11
  • Departure 09:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 107 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JULANA
  • Arrival 09:18
  • Departure 09:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAI JAI WANTI
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure 09:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 119 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KINANA
  • Arrival 09:33
  • Departure 09:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 126 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BISHANPUR HRYNA
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure 09:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 131 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JIND JN
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RE-JIND DEMU depart from REWARI Railway Station?

RE-JIND DEMU (74015) departs from REWARI Railway Station at 07:10.

How much time RE-JIND DEMU take to reach JIND JN Railway Station?

RE-JIND DEMU reach on day 1 to JIND JN Railway Station. The arrival time of RE-JIND DEMU at JIND JN Railway Station is 10:00.

Distance covered by RE-JIND DEMU?

RE-JIND DEMU covers 138 km to reach JIND JN Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. RE-JIND DEMU passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on