RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RE-JIND DEMU (74015) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RE-JIND DEMU
  • Number
  • 74015
Advertisement

74015 Re-jind Demu is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Rewari (RE) and Jind Jn (JIND). Re-jind Demu covers total journey of 138 kilometers. At 07:10 it departs from Rewari and at 10:10 it arrives at Jind Jn. 74015 Re-jind Demu has total 16 stopping station like JHAJJAR (JHJ), SAMAR GOPALPUR (SMF), JAI JAI WANTI (JJT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 74015 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the RE-JIND DEMU
  • 24th August
  • RT
  • 23rd August
  • RT
  • 22nd August
  • 30 Min
  • 21st August
  • RT
  • 20th August
  • 33 Min
  • 19th August
  • 24 Min
  • 17th August
  • RT
  • 16th August
  • 12 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 138Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat)

RE-JIND DEMU - 74015 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations REWARI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOKULGARH
  • Arrival 07:19
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALHAWAS
  • Arrival 07:31
  • Departure 07:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MACHHRAULI
  • Arrival 07:44
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHAJJAR
  • Arrival 07:56
  • Departure 07:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DIGHAL
  • Arrival 08:11
  • Departure 08:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ASTHAL BOHAR
  • Arrival 08:32
  • Departure 08:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROHTAK JN
  • Arrival 08:45
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMAR GOPALPUR
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARAINTHI
  • Arrival 09:08
  • Departure 09:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 98 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KILA ZAFARGARH
  • Arrival 09:23
  • Departure 09:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 107 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JULANA
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure 09:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAI JAI WANTI
  • Arrival 09:39
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 119 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KINANA
  • Arrival 09:50
  • Departure 09:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 126 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BISHANPUR HRYNA
  • Arrival 09:56
  • Departure 09:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 131 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JIND JN
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RE-JIND DEMU depart from REWARI Railway Station?

RE-JIND DEMU (74015) departs from REWARI Railway Station at 07:10.

How much time RE-JIND DEMU take to reach JIND JN Railway Station?

RE-JIND DEMU reach on day 1 to JIND JN Railway Station. The arrival time of RE-JIND DEMU at JIND JN Railway Station is 10:10.

Distance covered by RE-JIND DEMU?

RE-JIND DEMU covers 138 km to reach JIND JN Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. RE-JIND DEMU passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on