RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BDTS JP SF SPL (09728) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BDTS JP SF SPL
  • Number
  • 09728
Advertisement

09728 Bdts Jp Sf Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Bandra Terminus (BDTS) and Jaipur (JP). Bdts Jp Sf Spl covers total journey of 1151 kilometers. At 15:25 it departs from Bandra Terminus and at 10:45 it arrives at Jaipur. 09728 Bdts Jp Sf Spl has total 12 stopping station like VADODARA JN (BRC), BHAWANI MANDI (BWM), SAWAI MADHOPUR (SWM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 09728 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 60 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1151Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 19 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

BDTS JP SF SPL - 09728 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BANDRA TERMINUS
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 15:55
  • Departure 15:58
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 19:35
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 251 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 380 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RATLAM JN
  • Arrival 02:40
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 642 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGDA JN
  • Arrival 03:51
  • Departure 03:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 687 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHAWANI MANDI
  • Arrival 05:12
  • Departure 05:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 811 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMGANJ MANDI
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure 05:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 839 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 06:30
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 912 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAWAI MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1019 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURGAPURA
  • Arrival 10:14
  • Departure 10:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1143 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival 10:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1151 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BDTS JP SF SPL depart from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station?

BDTS JP SF SPL (09728) departs from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station at 15:25.

How much time BDTS JP SF SPL take to reach JAIPUR Railway Station?

BDTS JP SF SPL reach on day 2 to JAIPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of BDTS JP SF SPL at JAIPUR Railway Station is 10:45.

Distance covered by BDTS JP SF SPL?

BDTS JP SF SPL covers 1151 km to reach JAIPUR Railway Station at average speed of 60 km/hr. BDTS JP SF SPL passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on