RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JP-BDTS SF SPL (09727) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JP-BDTS SF SPL
  • Number
  • 09727
Advertisement

09727 Jp-bdts Sf Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Jaipur (JP) and Bandra Terminus (BDTS). Jp-bdts Sf Spl covers total journey of 1151 kilometers. At 12:50 it departs from Jaipur and at 07:35 it arrives at Bandra Terminus. 09727 Jp-bdts Sf Spl has total 12 stopping station like KOTA JN (KOTA), NAGDA JN (NAD), SURAT (ST) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 09727 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 62 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1151Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 18 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

JP-BDTS SF SPL - 09727 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DURGAPURA
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:03
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAWAI MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 15:15
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 131 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 16:50
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 239 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMGANJ MANDI
  • Arrival 17:51
  • Departure 17:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 311 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHAWANI MANDI
  • Arrival 18:16
  • Departure 18:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 339 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGDA JN
  • Arrival 20:18
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 464 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RATLAM JN
  • Arrival 21:15
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 509 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 01:25
  • Departure 01:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 771 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 03:22
  • Departure 03:27
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 900 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 06:54
  • Departure 06:57
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1133 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANDRA TERMINUS
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1151 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JP-BDTS SF SPL depart from JAIPUR Railway Station?

JP-BDTS SF SPL (09727) departs from JAIPUR Railway Station at 12:50.

How much time JP-BDTS SF SPL take to reach BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station?

JP-BDTS SF SPL reach on day 2 to BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station. The arrival time of JP-BDTS SF SPL at BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station is 07:35.

Distance covered by JP-BDTS SF SPL?

JP-BDTS SF SPL covers 1151 km to reach BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station at average speed of 62 km/hr. JP-BDTS SF SPL passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on