RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JP BDTS SF SPL (09727) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JP BDTS SF SPL
  • Number
  • 09727
Advertisement

09727 Jp Bdts Sf Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Jaipur (JP) and Bandra Terminus (BDTS). Jp Bdts Sf Spl covers total journey of 1151 kilometers. At 12:50 it departs from Jaipur and at 07:35 it arrives at Bandra Terminus. 09727 Jp Bdts Sf Spl has total 12 stopping station like KOTA JN (KOTA), NAGDA JN (NAD), SURAT (ST) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 09727 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 62 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1151Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 18 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

JP BDTS SF SPL - 09727 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DURGAPURA
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:03
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAWAI MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 15:15
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 131 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 16:50
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 239 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMGANJ MANDI
  • Arrival 17:51
  • Departure 17:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 311 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHAWANI MANDI
  • Arrival 18:16
  • Departure 18:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 339 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGDA JN
  • Arrival 20:18
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 464 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RATLAM JN
  • Arrival 21:15
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 509 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 01:25
  • Departure 01:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 771 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 03:22
  • Departure 03:27
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 900 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 06:54
  • Departure 06:57
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1133 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANDRA TERMINUS
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1151 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JP BDTS SF SPL depart from JAIPUR Railway Station?

JP BDTS SF SPL (09727) departs from JAIPUR Railway Station at 12:50.

How much time JP BDTS SF SPL take to reach BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station?

JP BDTS SF SPL reach on day 2 to BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station. The arrival time of JP BDTS SF SPL at BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station is 07:35.

Distance covered by JP BDTS SF SPL?

JP BDTS SF SPL covers 1151 km to reach BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station at average speed of 62 km/hr. JP BDTS SF SPL passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on