RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RE-ROK DEMU (74017) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RE-ROK DEMU
  • Number
  • 74017
Advertisement

74017 Re-rok Demu is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Rewari (RE) and Rohtak Jn (ROK). Re-rok Demu covers total journey of 81 kilometers. At 19:50 it departs from Rewari and at 21:30 it arrives at Rohtak Jn. 74017 Re-rok Demu has total 8 stopping station like PALHAWAS (PLHW), JHAJJAR (JHJ), ASTHAL BOHAR (ABO) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 74017 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the RE-ROK DEMU
  • 16th March
  • RT
  • 15th March
  • RT
  • 13th March
  • RT
  • 12th March
  • RT
  • 23rd January
  • RT
  • 22nd January
  • RT
  • 25th September
  • RT
  • 24th September
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 81Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun)

RE-ROK DEMU - 74017 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations REWARI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOKULGARH
  • Arrival 19:57
  • Departure 19:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALHAWAS
  • Arrival 20:08
  • Departure 20:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MACHHRAULI
  • Arrival 20:23
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHAJJAR
  • Arrival 20:42
  • Departure 20:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DIGHAL
  • Arrival 20:59
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ASTHAL BOHAR
  • Arrival 21:17
  • Departure 21:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROHTAK JN
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RE-ROK DEMU depart from REWARI Railway Station?

RE-ROK DEMU (74017) departs from REWARI Railway Station at 19:50.

How much time RE-ROK DEMU take to reach ROHTAK JN Railway Station?

RE-ROK DEMU reach on day 1 to ROHTAK JN Railway Station. The arrival time of RE-ROK DEMU at ROHTAK JN Railway Station is 21:30.

Distance covered by RE-ROK DEMU?

RE-ROK DEMU covers 81 km to reach ROHTAK JN Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. RE-ROK DEMU passes through 8 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on