RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ROHTAK JIND PASSENGER (54023) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ROHTAK JIND PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 54023
Advertisement

54023 Rohtak Jind Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Rohtak Jn (ROK) and Jind Jn (JIND). Rohtak Jind Passenger covers total journey of 57 kilometers. At 07:00 it departs from Rohtak Jn and at 08:20 it arrives at Jind Jn. 54023 Rohtak Jind Passenger has total 10 stopping station like KARAINTHI (KHV), KILA ZAFARGARH (KZH), JAI JAI WANTI (JJT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 54023 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ROHTAK JIND PASSENGER
  • 6th May
  • RT
  • 22nd April
  • RT
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 9th April
  • RT
  • 8th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 43 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 57Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

ROHTAK JIND PASSENGER - 54023 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ROHTAK JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMAR GOPALPUR
  • Arrival 07:09
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARAINTHI
  • Arrival 07:18
  • Departure 07:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 07:25
  • Departure 07:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KILA ZAFARGARH
  • Arrival 07:32
  • Departure 07:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JULANA
  • Arrival 07:40
  • Departure 07:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAI JAI WANTI
  • Arrival 07:47
  • Departure 07:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KINANA
  • Arrival 07:56
  • Departure 07:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BISHANPUR HRYNA
  • Arrival 08:04
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JIND JN
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ROHTAK JIND PASSENGER depart from ROHTAK JN Railway Station?

ROHTAK JIND PASSENGER (54023) departs from ROHTAK JN Railway Station at 07:00.

How much time ROHTAK JIND PASSENGER take to reach JIND JN Railway Station?

ROHTAK JIND PASSENGER reach on day 1 to JIND JN Railway Station. The arrival time of ROHTAK JIND PASSENGER at JIND JN Railway Station is 08:20.

Distance covered by ROHTAK JIND PASSENGER?

ROHTAK JIND PASSENGER covers 57 km to reach JIND JN Railway Station at average speed of 43 km/hr. ROHTAK JIND PASSENGER passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on