RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ROHTAK JIND PASSENGER (54023) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ROHTAK JIND PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 54023
Advertisement

54023 Rohtak Jind Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Rohtak Jn (ROK) and Jind Jn (JIND). Rohtak Jind Passenger covers total journey of 57 kilometers. At 07:00 it departs from Rohtak Jn and at 08:20 it arrives at Jind Jn. 54023 Rohtak Jind Passenger has total 9 stopping station like KARAINTHI (KHV), JULANA (JNA), KINANA (KIU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 54023 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ROHTAK JIND PASSENGER
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 16th March
  • RT
  • 26th February
  • 26 Min
  • 25th February
  • RT
  • 24th February
  • RT
  • 23rd February
  • RT
  • 22nd February
  • 22 Min
  • 21st February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 43 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 57Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

ROHTAK JIND PASSENGER - 54023 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ROHTAK JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMAR GOPALPUR
  • Arrival 07:09
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARAINTHI
  • Arrival 07:17
  • Departure 07:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KILA ZAFARGARH
  • Arrival 07:31
  • Departure 07:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JULANA
  • Arrival 07:38
  • Departure 07:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAI JAI WANTI
  • Arrival 07:46
  • Departure 07:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KINANA
  • Arrival 07:54
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BISHANPUR HRYNA
  • Arrival 08:01
  • Departure 08:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JIND JN
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ROHTAK JIND PASSENGER depart from ROHTAK JN Railway Station?

ROHTAK JIND PASSENGER (54023) departs from ROHTAK JN Railway Station at 07:00.

How much time ROHTAK JIND PASSENGER take to reach JIND JN Railway Station?

ROHTAK JIND PASSENGER reach on day 1 to JIND JN Railway Station. The arrival time of ROHTAK JIND PASSENGER at JIND JN Railway Station is 08:20.

Distance covered by ROHTAK JIND PASSENGER?

ROHTAK JIND PASSENGER covers 57 km to reach JIND JN Railway Station at average speed of 43 km/hr. ROHTAK JIND PASSENGER passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on