RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JIND-SNP (74030) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JIND-SNP
  • Number
  • 74030
Advertisement

74030 Jind-snp is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Jind Jn (JIND) and Sonipat (SNP). Jind-snp covers total journey of 89 kilometers. At 04:55 it departs from Jind Jn and at 07:05 it arrives at Sonipat. 74030 Jind-snp has total 14 stopping station like LALIT KHERA HALT (LTKR), BUTANA HALT (BUTN), RABHRA HALT (RBHR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 74030 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JIND-SNP
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • 10th April
  • RT
  • 8th April
  • RT
  • 7th April
  • RT
  • 11th March
  • RT
  • 10th March
  • RT
  • 3rd March
  • RT
  • 2nd March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 42 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 89Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun)

JIND-SNP - 74030 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JIND JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations JIND CITY
  • Arrival 05:01
  • Departure 05:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANDU PINDARA
  • Arrival 05:09
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LALIT KHERA HALT
  • Arrival 05:22
  • Departure 05:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHAMBHEWA
  • Arrival 05:32
  • Departure 05:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BUTANA HALT
  • Arrival 05:46
  • Departure 05:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHANDARI HALT
  • Arrival 05:55
  • Departure 05:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOHANA
  • Arrival 06:06
  • Departure 06:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RABHRA HALT
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure 06:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LATH HALT
  • Arrival 06:24
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOHANA HARYANA
  • Arrival 06:33
  • Departure 06:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARWASNI HALT
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure 06:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SONIPAT
  • Arrival 07:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JIND-SNP depart from JIND JN Railway Station?

JIND-SNP (74030) departs from JIND JN Railway Station at 04:55.

How much time JIND-SNP take to reach SONIPAT Railway Station?

JIND-SNP reach on day 1 to SONIPAT Railway Station. The arrival time of JIND-SNP at SONIPAT Railway Station is 07:05.

Distance covered by JIND-SNP?

JIND-SNP covers 89 km to reach SONIPAT Railway Station at average speed of 42 km/hr. JIND-SNP passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on