RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JIND-SNP (74030) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JIND-SNP
  • Number
  • 74030
Advertisement

74030 Jind-snp is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Jind Jn (JIND) and Sonipat (SNP). Jind-snp covers total journey of 83 kilometers. At 06:30 it departs from Jind Jn and at 09:05 it arrives at Sonipat. 74030 Jind-snp has total 14 stopping station like LALIT KHERA HALT (LTKR), BUTANA HALT (BUTN), RABHRA HALT (RBHR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 74030 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JIND-SNP
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • 6 Min
  • 15th April
  • 3 Min
  • 13th April
  • 3 Min
  • 8th April
  • RT
  • 3rd April
  • 3 Min
  • 26th March
  • 2 Min
  • 25th March
  • 3 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 33 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 83Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat)

JIND-SNP - 74030 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JIND JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations JIND CITY
  • Arrival 06:36
  • Departure 06:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANDU PINDARA
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure 06:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LALIT KHERA HALT
  • Arrival 07:02
  • Departure 07:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHAMBHEWA
  • Arrival 07:13
  • Departure 07:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BUTANA HALT
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure 07:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHANDARI HALT
  • Arrival 07:40
  • Departure 07:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOHANA
  • Arrival 07:51
  • Departure 07:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RABHRA HALT
  • Arrival 08:04
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LATH HALT
  • Arrival 08:16
  • Departure 08:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOHANA HARYANA
  • Arrival 08:24
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARWASNI HALT
  • Arrival 08:38
  • Departure 08:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SONIPAT
  • Arrival 09:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JIND-SNP depart from JIND JN Railway Station?

JIND-SNP (74030) departs from JIND JN Railway Station at 06:30.

How much time JIND-SNP take to reach SONIPAT Railway Station?

JIND-SNP reach on day 1 to SONIPAT Railway Station. The arrival time of JIND-SNP at SONIPAT Railway Station is 09:05.

Distance covered by JIND-SNP?

JIND-SNP covers 83 km to reach SONIPAT Railway Station at average speed of 33 km/hr. JIND-SNP passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on