RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JIND (54048) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JIND
  • Number
  • 54048
Advertisement

54048 Jind is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Jind Jn (JIND) and Kurukshetra Jn (KKDE). Jind covers total journey of 120 kilometers. At 17:35 it departs from Jind Jn and at 20:40 it arrives at Kurukshetra Jn. 54048 Jind has total 18 stopping station like NARWANA JN (NRW), QUATABPUR (QTP), TIK (TIK) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 54048 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JIND
  • 1st June
  • RT
  • 30th May
  • RT
  • 29th May
  • RT
  • 13th March
  • RT
  • 12th March
  • RT
  • 6th March
  • 3 Min
  • 29th February
  • RT
  • 28th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 39 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 120Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

JIND - 54048 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JIND JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARSOLA
  • Arrival 17:43
  • Departure 17:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UCHANA
  • Arrival 17:57
  • Departure 17:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHASO
  • Arrival 18:07
  • Departure 18:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NARWANA JN
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure 18:23
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GURTHURI
  • Arrival 18:32
  • Departure 18:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALAYAT
  • Arrival 18:43
  • Departure 18:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAJUMA
  • Arrival 18:55
  • Departure 18:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations QUATABPUR
  • Arrival 19:04
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAITHAL
  • Arrival 19:13
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 19:21
  • Departure 19:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GEONG
  • Arrival 19:29
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIK
  • Arrival 19:38
  • Departure 19:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PEHOWA ROAD
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 19:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PBNWA JASMHNDAR
  • Arrival 19:58
  • Departure 19:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PINDARSI
  • Arrival 20:05
  • Departure 20:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 104 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THANESAR CITY
  • Arrival 20:19
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 117 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KURUKSHETRA JN
  • Arrival 20:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 120 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JIND depart from JIND JN Railway Station?

JIND (54048) departs from JIND JN Railway Station at 17:35.

How much time JIND take to reach KURUKSHETRA JN Railway Station?

JIND reach on day 1 to KURUKSHETRA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of JIND at KURUKSHETRA JN Railway Station is 20:40.

Distance covered by JIND?

JIND covers 120 km to reach KURUKSHETRA JN Railway Station at average speed of 39 km/hr. JIND passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on