RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KKDE KURJ EXP (11842) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KKDE KURJ EXP
  • Number
  • 11842
Advertisement

11842 Kkde Kurj Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Kurukshetra Jn (KKDE) and Khajuraho (KURJ). Kkde Kurj Exp covers total journey of 823 kilometers. At 14:55 it departs from Kurukshetra Jn and at 08:00 it arrives at Khajuraho. 11842 Kkde Kurj Exp has total 26 stopping station like SUBZI MANDI (SZM), KOSI KALAN (KSV), JHANSI JN (JHS) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 11842 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KKDE KURJ EXP
  • 6th July
  • RT
  • 4th July
  • RT
  • 3rd July
  • RT
  • 2nd July
  • RT
  • 29th June
  • RT
  • 28th June
  • RT
  • 27th June
  • RT
  • 24th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 823Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 17 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KKDE KURJ EXP - 11842 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KURUKSHETRA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations NILOKHERI
  • Arrival 15:07
  • Departure 15:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARNAL
  • Arrival 15:21
  • Departure 15:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANIPAT JN
  • Arrival 15:50
  • Departure 15:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMALKHA
  • Arrival 16:03
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SONIPAT
  • Arrival 16:26
  • Departure 16:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SUBZI MANDI
  • Arrival 17:23
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 153 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 18:00
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival 18:37
  • Departure 18:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 164 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FARIDABAD
  • Arrival 19:08
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 185 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALWAL
  • Arrival 20:04
  • Departure 20:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 214 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HODAL
  • Arrival 20:29
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 244 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOSI KALAN
  • Arrival 20:41
  • Departure 20:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 256 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHATA
  • Arrival 20:55
  • Departure 20:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 267 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 21:22
  • Departure 21:27
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 297 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 22:15
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 351 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHAULPUR
  • Arrival 22:58
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 403 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GWALIOR
  • Arrival 00:10
  • Departure 00:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 469 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 02:05
  • Departure 02:25
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 568 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LALITPUR JN
  • Arrival 03:30
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 658 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UDAIPURA
  • Arrival 04:24
  • Departure 04:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 690 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIKAMGARH
  • Arrival 04:48
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 709 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHARGAPUR
  • Arrival 05:33
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 745 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ISHANAGAR
  • Arrival 05:59
  • Departure 06:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 768 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MCS CHHATARPUR
  • Arrival 06:22
  • Departure 06:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 792 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAJURAHO
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 823 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KKDE KURJ EXP depart from KURUKSHETRA JN Railway Station?

KKDE KURJ EXP (11842) departs from KURUKSHETRA JN Railway Station at 14:55.

How much time KKDE KURJ EXP take to reach KHAJURAHO Railway Station?

KKDE KURJ EXP reach on day 2 to KHAJURAHO Railway Station. The arrival time of KKDE KURJ EXP at KHAJURAHO Railway Station is 08:00.

Distance covered by KKDE KURJ EXP?

KKDE KURJ EXP covers 823 km to reach KHAJURAHO Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. KKDE KURJ EXP passes through 26 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on