RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KURJ KKDE EXP (11841) Route, Time Table, Schedule

Name KURJ KKDE EXP
Number 11841
Source KHAJURAHO (KURJ)
Destination KURUKSHETRA JN (KKDE)
Advertisement

11841 Kurj Kkde Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Khajuraho (KURJ) and Kurukshetra Jn (KKDE). Kurj Kkde Exp covers total journey of 823 kilometers. At 18:35 it departs from Khajuraho and at 12:15 it arrives at Kurukshetra Jn. 11841 Kurj Kkde Exp has total 26 stopping station like LALITPUR JN (LAR), CHATA (CHJ), NEW DELHI (NDLS) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 11841 Running status

Last one week running status of the KURJ KKDE EXP
22nd April 26 Min
21st April 35 Min
18th April RT
16th April 50 Min
15th April RT
14th April RT
13th April RT
12th April 1 Hr 6 Min
Current Location of the Train (22nd April)KOSI KALAN ( KSV )
Check Running Status
Train Avg. speed 47 km/hr
Journey Distance 823Km.
Train Travel Time 17 Hr 40 Min.
Type of Train -- (--)
Train Running schedule Daily (All Days)

KURJ KKDE EXP - 11841 Train Schedule

Stations Arrival Departure Halt Distance Day
Stations KHAJURAHO Arrival starts Departure 18:35 Halt - Distance - Day 2
Stations MCS CHHATARPUR Arrival 19:01 Departure 19:03 Halt 2 m Distance 32 km Day 2
Stations ISHANAGAR Arrival 19:23 Departure 19:25 Halt 2 m Distance 57 km Day 2
Stations KHARGAPUR Arrival 19:44 Departure 19:46 Halt 2 m Distance 79 km Day 2
Stations TIKAMGARH Arrival 20:17 Departure 20:19 Halt 2 m Distance 115 km Day 2
Stations UDAIPURA Arrival 20:43 Departure 20:45 Halt 2 m Distance 135 km Day 2
Stations LALITPUR JN Arrival 21:50 Departure 22:10 Halt 20 m Distance 167 km Day 2
Stations Arrival 23:45 Departure 23:53 Halt 8 m Distance 257 km Day 2
Stations GWALIOR Arrival 01:42 Departure 01:44 Halt 2 m Distance 354 km Day 3
Stations DHAULPUR Arrival 02:58 Departure 03:00 Halt 2 m Distance 420 km Day 3
Stations AGRA CANTT Arrival 03:50 Departure 03:55 Halt 5 m Distance 472 km Day 3
Stations MATHURA JN Arrival 05:20 Departure 05:25 Halt 5 m Distance 526 km Day 3
Stations CHATA Arrival 05:49 Departure 05:50 Halt 1 m Distance 557 km Day 3
Stations KOSI KALAN Arrival 06:01 Departure 06:03 Halt 2 m Distance 567 km Day 3
Stations HODAL Arrival 06:15 Departure 06:16 Halt 1 m Distance 579 km Day 3
Stations PALWAL Arrival 07:11 Departure 07:13 Halt 2 m Distance 609 km Day 3
Stations FARIDABAD Arrival 07:33 Departure 07:35 Halt 2 m Distance 638 km Day 3
Stations H NIZAMUDDIN Arrival 08:12 Departure 08:14 Halt 2 m Distance 659 km Day 3
Stations NEW DELHI Arrival 08:45 Departure 09:00 Halt 15 m Distance 666 km Day 3
Stations SUBZI MANDI Arrival 09:14 Departure 09:16 Halt 2 m Distance 670 km Day 3
Stations SONIPAT Arrival 09:47 Departure 09:49 Halt 2 m Distance 711 km Day 3
Stations SAMALKHA Arrival 10:14 Departure 10:16 Halt 2 m Distance 739 km Day 3
Stations PANIPAT JN Arrival 10:32 Departure 10:34 Halt 2 m Distance 756 km Day 3
Stations KARNAL Arrival 11:19 Departure 11:21 Halt 2 m Distance 790 km Day 3
Stations NILOKHERI Arrival 11:42 Departure 11:44 Halt 2 m Distance 806 km Day 3
Stations KURUKSHETRA JN Arrival 12:15 Departure Ends Halt - Distance 823 km Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KURJ KKDE EXP depart from KHAJURAHO Railway Station?

KURJ KKDE EXP (11841) departs from KHAJURAHO Railway Station at 18:35.

How much time KURJ KKDE EXP take to reach KURUKSHETRA JN Railway Station?

KURJ KKDE EXP reach on day 3 to KURUKSHETRA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of KURJ KKDE EXP at KURUKSHETRA JN Railway Station is 12:15.

Distance covered by KURJ KKDE EXP?

KURJ KKDE EXP covers 823 km to reach KURUKSHETRA JN Railway Station at average speed of 47 km/hr. KURJ KKDE EXP passes through 26 stations.

Related train running from same Source

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
KURJ UDZ EXP 19665 Source KHAJURAHO Destination UDAIPUR CITY Runs on All Days
KURJ MUV LINK EX 21107 Source KHAJURAHO Destination Runs on Tue, Fri, Sun
MAHAMANA EXP 22164 Source KHAJURAHO Destination BHOPAL JN Runs on All Days
KURJ JHANSI PASS 51817 Source KHAJURAHO Destination JHANSI JN Runs on All Days
KURJ-JHS PASS 51822 Source KHAJURAHO Destination MAHOBA JN Runs on All Days
SWV PUNE SPL 01164 Source KHAJURAHO Destination BHOPAL JN Runs on All Days
ALD ANVT SF SPL 04117 Source KHAJURAHO Destination LALITPUR JN Runs on All Days
KURJ INDB EXP 19664 Source KHAJURAHO Destination INDORE JN BG Runs on Tue, Fri, Sat, Sun
KURJ KKDE EXP 11841 Source KHAJURAHO Destination KURUKSHETRA JN Runs on All Days
KURJ-KKDE EXP 01841 Source KHAJURAHO Destination KURUKSHETRA JN Runs on All Days

Related train running from same Destination

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
KKDE-UMB MEMU 64483 Source KURUKSHETRA JN Destination AMBALA CANT JN Runs on All Days
NDLS DBG AC SPL 04406 Source KURUKSHETRA JN Destination H NIZAMUDDIN Runs on All Days
KKDE-UMB PASS 74993 Source KURUKSHETRA JN Destination AMBALA CANT JN Runs on All Days
KKDE-NZM MEMU 64462 Source KURUKSHETRA JN Destination H NIZAMUDDIN Runs on All Days
KKDE-UMB PASS 64545 Source KURUKSHETRA JN Destination AMBALA CANT JN Runs on All Days
KKDE-UMB PASS 64547 Source KURUKSHETRA JN Destination AMBALA CANT JN Runs on All Days
KKDE-DLI MEMU 64452 Source KURUKSHETRA JN Destination DELHI Runs on All Days
KKDE-JIND PASS 54037 Source KURUKSHETRA JN Destination JIND JN Runs on All Days
KKDE-JIND PASS 54039 Source KURUKSHETRA JN Destination JIND JN Runs on All Days
KKDE-DLI MEMU 64454 Source KURUKSHETRA JN Destination DELHI Runs on All Days
KKDE-DLI DMU 74014 Source KURUKSHETRA JN Destination DELHI Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun
KKDE KURJ EXP 11842 Source KURUKSHETRA JN Destination KHAJURAHO Runs on All Days
KKDE-KURJ EXP. 01842 Source KURUKSHETRA JN Destination KHAJURAHO Runs on All Days