RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KURJ KKDE EXP (11841) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KURJ KKDE EXP
  • Number
  • 11841
Advertisement

11841 Kurj Kkde Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Khajuraho (KURJ) and Kurukshetra Jn (KKDE). Kurj Kkde Exp covers total journey of 823 kilometers. At 18:35 it departs from Khajuraho and at 12:40 it arrives at Kurukshetra Jn. 11841 Kurj Kkde Exp has total 26 stopping station like LALITPUR JN (LAR), CHATA (CHJ), NEW DELHI (NDLS) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 11841 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KURJ KKDE EXP
  • 29th September
  • RT
  • 28th September
  • RT
  • 27th September
  • RT
  • 26th September
  • RT
  • 25th September
  • RT
  • 24th September
  • RT
  • 23rd September
  • RT
  • 22nd September
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 823Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 18 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KURJ KKDE EXP - 11841 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KHAJURAHO
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MCS CHHATARPUR
  • Arrival 19:08
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ISHANAGAR
  • Arrival 19:32
  • Departure 19:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARGAPUR
  • Arrival 19:57
  • Departure 19:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIKAMGARH
  • Arrival 20:43
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UDAIPURA
  • Arrival 21:07
  • Departure 21:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 134 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LALITPUR JN
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 165 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 255 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GWALIOR
  • Arrival 01:15
  • Departure 01:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 354 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHAULPUR
  • Arrival 02:28
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 420 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 03:07
  • Departure 03:12
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 472 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 05:25
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 526 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHATA
  • Arrival 05:58
  • Departure 05:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 557 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOSI KALAN
  • Arrival 06:10
  • Departure 06:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 567 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HODAL
  • Arrival 06:24
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 579 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALWAL
  • Arrival 07:08
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 609 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FARIDABAD
  • Arrival 07:32
  • Departure 07:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 638 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival 08:06
  • Departure 08:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 659 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 666 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SUBZI MANDI
  • Arrival 08:58
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 670 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SONIPAT
  • Arrival 09:36
  • Departure 09:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 711 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMALKHA
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure 10:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 739 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANIPAT JN
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure 10:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 756 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARNAL
  • Arrival 11:22
  • Departure 11:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 790 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NILOKHERI
  • Arrival 12:01
  • Departure 12:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 806 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KURUKSHETRA JN
  • Arrival 12:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 823 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KURJ KKDE EXP depart from KHAJURAHO Railway Station?

KURJ KKDE EXP (11841) departs from KHAJURAHO Railway Station at 18:35.

How much time KURJ KKDE EXP take to reach KURUKSHETRA JN Railway Station?

KURJ KKDE EXP reach on day 2 to KURUKSHETRA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of KURJ KKDE EXP at KURUKSHETRA JN Railway Station is 12:40.

Distance covered by KURJ KKDE EXP?

KURJ KKDE EXP covers 823 km to reach KURUKSHETRA JN Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. KURJ KKDE EXP passes through 26 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on