RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MAHAMANA EXP (22164) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MAHAMANA EXP
  • Number
  • 22164
Advertisement

22164 Mahamana Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Khajuraho (KURJ) and Bhopal Jn (BPL). Mahamana Exp covers total journey of 368 kilometers. At 16:30 it departs from Khajuraho and at 23:00 it arrives at Bhopal Jn. 22164 Mahamana Exp has total 9 stopping station like TIKAMGARH (TKMG), BINA JN (BINA), GANJ BASODA (BAQ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22164 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MAHAMANA EXP
  • 26th June
  • 1 Hr 19 Min
  • 23rd June
  • 9 Min
  • 19th June
  • RT
  • 15th June
  • 11 Min
  • 12th June
  • RT
  • 11th June
  • 4 Min
  • 10th June
  • 17 Min
  • 8th June
  • 22 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 368Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MAHAMANA EXP - 22164 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KHAJURAHO
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations MCS CHHATARPUR
  • Arrival 16:57
  • Departure 16:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIKAMGARH
  • Arrival 18:04
  • Departure 18:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 115 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LALITPUR JN
  • Arrival 19:23
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 167 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 229 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANDI BAMORA
  • Arrival 20:52
  • Departure 20:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 247 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GANJ BASODA
  • Arrival 21:15
  • Departure 21:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 275 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIDISHA
  • Arrival 21:43
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 314 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 368 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MAHAMANA EXP depart from KHAJURAHO Railway Station?

MAHAMANA EXP (22164) departs from KHAJURAHO Railway Station at 16:30.

How much time MAHAMANA EXP take to reach BHOPAL JN Railway Station?

MAHAMANA EXP reach on day 2 to BHOPAL JN Railway Station. The arrival time of MAHAMANA EXP at BHOPAL JN Railway Station is 23:00.

Distance covered by MAHAMANA EXP?

MAHAMANA EXP covers 368 km to reach BHOPAL JN Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. MAHAMANA EXP passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on