RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BPL SGRL SUP EXP (22165) Route, Time Table, Schedule

Name BPL SGRL SUP EXP
Number 22165
Source BHOPAL JN (BPL)
Destination SINGRAULI (SGRL)
Advertisement

22165 Bpl Sgrl Sup Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Bhopal Jn (BPL) and Singrauli (SGRL). Bpl Sgrl Sup Exp covers total journey of 659 kilometers. At 20:55 it departs from Bhopal Jn and at 09:05 it arrives at Singrauli. 22165 Bpl Sgrl Sup Exp has total 11 stopping station like GANJ BASODA (BAQ), SAUGOR (SGO), KATNI MURWARA (KMZ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22165 Running status

Last one week running status of the BPL SGRL SUP EXP
22nd May 23 Min
18th May RT
11th May 3 Hr 17 Min
4th May RT
17th April RT
3rd April 1 Hr 5 Min
27th March RT
23rd March 4 Hr 11 Min
Current Location of the Train (22nd May)ASLANA ( ANA )
Check Running Status
Train Avg. speed 55 km/hr
Journey Distance 659Km.
Train Travel Time 12 Hr 10 Min.
Type of Train -- (--)
Train Running schedule 2 day in Week (Wed, Sat)

BPL SGRL SUP EXP - 22165 Train Schedule

Stations Arrival Departure Halt Distance Day
Stations BHOPAL JN Arrival starts Departure 20:55 Halt - Distance - Day 2
Stations VIDISHA Arrival 21:36 Departure 21:38 Halt 2 m Distance 54 km Day 2
Stations GANJ BASODA Arrival 22:05 Departure 22:07 Halt 2 m Distance 93 km Day 2
Stations BINA JN Arrival 23:00 Departure 23:05 Halt 5 m Distance 139 km Day 2
Stations SAUGOR Arrival 00:08 Departure 00:10 Halt 2 m Distance 213 km Day 3
Stations DAMOH Arrival 01:18 Departure 01:20 Halt 2 m Distance 291 km Day 3
Stations KATNI MURWARA Arrival 02:50 Departure 03:00 Halt 10 m Distance 400 km Day 3
Stations KHANNA BANJARI Arrival 04:03 Departure 04:05 Halt 2 m Distance 449 km Day 3
Stations BEOHARI Arrival 04:58 Departure 05:00 Halt 2 m Distance 510 km Day 3
Stations BARGAWAN Arrival 07:33 Departure 07:35 Halt 2 m Distance 640 km Day 3
Stations SINGRAULI Arrival 09:05 Departure Ends Halt - Distance 659 km Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BPL SGRL SUP EXP depart from BHOPAL JN Railway Station?

BPL SGRL SUP EXP (22165) departs from BHOPAL JN Railway Station at 20:55.

How much time BPL SGRL SUP EXP take to reach SINGRAULI Railway Station?

BPL SGRL SUP EXP reach on day 3 to SINGRAULI Railway Station. The arrival time of BPL SGRL SUP EXP at SINGRAULI Railway Station is 09:05.

Distance covered by BPL SGRL SUP EXP?

BPL SGRL SUP EXP covers 659 km to reach SINGRAULI Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. BPL SGRL SUP EXP passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
LJN GARIB RATH 12594 Source BHOPAL JN Destination LUCKNOW NE Runs on Sun
AMARKANTAK EXP 12854 Source BHOPAL JN Destination DURG Runs on All Days
BPL HOWRAH EXP 13026 Source BHOPAL JN Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on Wed
BPL BSP EXP PASS 18235 Source BHOPAL JN Destination BILASPUR JN Runs on All Days
DADN INTERCITY 19324 Source BHOPAL JN Destination DR AMBEDKAR NGR Runs on All Days
BPL JAIPUR EXP 19712 Source BHOPAL JN Destination JAIPUR Runs on All Days
RAJYA RANI EXP 22161 Source BHOPAL JN Destination DAMOH Runs on All Days
VINDHYACHAL EXP 11272 Source BHOPAL JN Destination ITARSI JN Runs on All Days
BPL PBH SUP EXP 12183 Source BHOPAL JN Destination PARTAPGARH JN Runs on Tue, Fri, Sun
GWL INTERCITY EX 12197 Source BHOPAL JN Destination GWALIOR Runs on Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri, Sat
BPL JU PASS 54811 Source BHOPAL JN Destination JODHPUR JN Runs on All Days
PNBE ANVT SPL 02365 Source BHOPAL JN Destination SINGRAULI Runs on Wed, Sat
BPL INDB PASS 59390 Source BHOPAL JN Destination INDORE JN BG Runs on All Days
BPL JODHPUR EXP 14814 Source BHOPAL JN Destination JODHPUR JN Runs on All Days
MAHAMANA EXPRESS 22163 Source BHOPAL JN Destination KHAJURAHO Runs on All Days
BPL INDB EXPRESS 19304 Source BHOPAL JN Destination INDORE JN BG Runs on All Days
BPL SGRL SUP EXP 22165 Source BHOPAL JN Destination SINGRAULI Runs on Wed, Sat
NAGPUR LTT SPL 01272 Source BHOPAL JN Destination ITARSI JN Runs on All Days
BPL UJJAIN PASS 59320 Source BHOPAL JN Destination UJJAIN JN Runs on All Days
BPL-BSP ONE TRIP SPL 01682 Source BHOPAL JN Destination BILASPUR JN Runs on Sun
BPL-NED 07422 Source BHOPAL JN Destination H SAHIB NANDED Runs on Sat
LTT SWV SPL 01161 Source BHOPAL JN Destination DAMOH Runs on All Days
PUNE SWV SPL 01163 Source BHOPAL JN Destination KHAJURAHO Runs on All Days
JBP BRGW SPECIAL 01653 Source BHOPAL JN Destination BHUBANESWAR Runs on Fri
BPL BINA MEMU PASS 61631 Source BHOPAL JN Destination BINA JN Runs on All Days
BPL DURG S F EXP SPECIAL 02854 Source BHOPAL JN Destination DURG Runs on All Days
BPL - DADN SPECIAL 09324 Source BHOPAL JN Destination DR AMBEDKAR NGR Runs on All Days

Related train running from same Destination

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
BSB INTERCITY EX 13346 Source SINGRAULI Destination VARANASI JN Runs on All Days
TRIBENI EXPRESS 14369 Source SINGRAULI Destination TANAKPUR Runs on Tue, Thu, Sat
SGRL PNBE LNK EX 23347 Source SINGRAULI Destination PATNA JN Runs on All Days
JBP INTERCITY EX 11652 Source SINGRAULI Destination MADAN MAHAL Runs on All Days
ANVT PNBE SF SPL 02366 Source SINGRAULI Destination BHOPAL JN Runs on Tue, Thu
SGRL BPL SF EXP 22166 Source SINGRAULI Destination BHOPAL JN Runs on Tue, Thu
SGRL NZM SF EXP 22167 Source SINGRAULI Destination H NIZAMUDDIN Runs on Sun
TRIBENI EXPRESS 15073 Source SINGRAULI Destination TANAKPUR Runs on Tue, Thu, Sat
SGRL-MML INTERCITY SPL 01652 Source SINGRAULI Destination MADAN MAHAL Runs on All Days