RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BPL SGRL SUP EXP (22165) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BPL SGRL SUP EXP
  • Number
  • 22165
Advertisement

22165 Bpl Sgrl Sup Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Bhopal Jn (BPL) and Singrauli (SGRL). Bpl Sgrl Sup Exp covers total journey of 659 kilometers. At 21:00 it departs from Bhopal Jn and at 08:45 it arrives at Singrauli. 22165 Bpl Sgrl Sup Exp has total 11 stopping station like GANJ BASODA (BAQ), SAUGOR (SGO), KATNI MURWARA (KMZ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22165 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BPL SGRL SUP EXP
  • 16th February
  • RT
  • 13th February
  • 1 Hr 7 Min
  • 9th February
  • 1 Hr 55 Min
  • 6th February
  • 1 Hr 55 Min
  • 2nd February
  • 1 Hr 23 Min
  • 30th January
  • 31 Min
  • 23rd January
  • 1 Hr 39 Min
  • 19th January
  • 19 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 659Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 11 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Wed, Sat)

BPL SGRL SUP EXP - 22165 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIDISHA
  • Arrival 21:37
  • Departure 21:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GANJ BASODA
  • Arrival 22:09
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 22:55
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAUGOR
  • Arrival 00:11
  • Departure 00:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 213 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAMOH
  • Arrival 01:18
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 290 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATNI MURWARA
  • Arrival 02:50
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 400 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHANNA BANJARI
  • Arrival 04:08
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 449 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BEOHARI
  • Arrival 05:08
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 510 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARGAWAN
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 639 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SINGRAULI
  • Arrival 08:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 659 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BPL SGRL SUP EXP depart from BHOPAL JN Railway Station?

BPL SGRL SUP EXP (22165) departs from BHOPAL JN Railway Station at 21:00.

How much time BPL SGRL SUP EXP take to reach SINGRAULI Railway Station?

BPL SGRL SUP EXP reach on day 2 to SINGRAULI Railway Station. The arrival time of BPL SGRL SUP EXP at SINGRAULI Railway Station is 08:45.

Distance covered by BPL SGRL SUP EXP?

BPL SGRL SUP EXP covers 659 km to reach SINGRAULI Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. BPL SGRL SUP EXP passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on