RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BPL-NED (07422) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BPL-NED
  • Number
  • 07422
Advertisement

07422 Bpl-ned is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Bhopal Jn (BPL) and H Sahib Nanded (NED). Bpl-ned covers total journey of 1257 kilometers. At 21:00 it departs from Bhopal Jn and at 17:38 it arrives at H Sahib Nanded. 07422 Bpl-ned has total 22 stopping station like RAMAGUNDAM (RDM), MAULA ALI (MLY), KAMAREDDI (KMC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 07422 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 61 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1257Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 20 Hr 38 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

BPL-NED - 07422 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 22:16
  • Departure 22:26
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 02:25
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 388 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 05:41
  • Departure 05:51
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 599 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIRPUR KAGAZNGR
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure 06:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 669 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMAGUNDAM
  • Arrival 07:29
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 741 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAMIKUNTA
  • Arrival 08:08
  • Departure 08:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 798 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAZIPET JN
  • Arrival 08:42
  • Departure 09:52
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 843 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JANGAON
  • Arrival 10:34
  • Departure 10:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 891 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALER
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure 10:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 906 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAULA ALI
  • Arrival 11:41
  • Departure 11:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 977 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 12:21
  • Departure 12:51
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 983 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALKAJGIRI
  • Arrival 13:01
  • Departure 13:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 989 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOLARUM
  • Arrival 13:17
  • Departure 13:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 999 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MEDCHAL
  • Arrival 13:32
  • Departure 13:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1013 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAMAREDDI
  • Arrival 14:36
  • Departure 14:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1094 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NIZAMABAD
  • Arrival 15:21
  • Departure 15:26
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1146 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BASAR
  • Arrival 15:53
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1175 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHARMABAD
  • Arrival 16:05
  • Departure 16:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1185 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UMRI
  • Arrival 16:32
  • Departure 16:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1214 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUDKHED
  • Arrival 17:09
  • Departure 17:14
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1234 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations H SAHIB NANDED
  • Arrival 17:38
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1257 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BPL-NED depart from BHOPAL JN Railway Station?

BPL-NED (07422) departs from BHOPAL JN Railway Station at 21:00.

How much time BPL-NED take to reach H SAHIB NANDED Railway Station?

BPL-NED reach on day 2 to H SAHIB NANDED Railway Station. The arrival time of BPL-NED at H SAHIB NANDED Railway Station is 17:38.

Distance covered by BPL-NED?

BPL-NED covers 1257 km to reach H SAHIB NANDED Railway Station at average speed of 61 km/hr. BPL-NED passes through 22 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on