RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NED SGNR EXPRES (12439) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NED SGNR EXPRES
  • Number
  • 12439
Advertisement

12439 Ned Sgnr Expres is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between H Sahib Nanded (NED) and Shri Ganganagar (SGNR). Ned Sgnr Expres covers total journey of 1992 kilometers. At 11:00 it departs from H Sahib Nanded and at 23:25 it arrives at Shri Ganganagar. 12439 Ned Sgnr Expres has total 29 stopping station like ITARSI JN (ET), NEW DELHI (NDLS), TAPA (TAPA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12439 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NED SGNR EXPRES
  • 1st May
  • RT
  • 24th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 11th April
  • RT
  • 4th April
  • RT
  • 28th March
  • RT
  • 21st March
  • RT
  • 14th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1992Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 36 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

NED SGNR EXPRES - 12439 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations H SAHIB NANDED
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PURNA JN
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HINGOLI DECCAN
  • Arrival 12:59
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WASHIM
  • Arrival 13:49
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 158 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AKOLA JN
  • Arrival 15:55
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 237 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALKAPUR
  • Arrival 17:03
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 327 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 20:10
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 494 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 677 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 00:20
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 769 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 02:33
  • Departure 02:38
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 907 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 04:40
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1060 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GWALIOR
  • Arrival 06:05
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1158 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1277 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 09:50
  • Departure 09:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1330 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1470 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROHTAK JN
  • Arrival 14:46
  • Departure 14:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1541 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JIND JN
  • Arrival 15:30
  • Departure 15:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1598 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAKHAL JN
  • Arrival 17:03
  • Departure 17:07
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 1670 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANGRUR
  • Arrival 17:45
  • Departure 17:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1721 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHURI JN
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1737 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARNALA
  • Arrival 18:59
  • Departure 19:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1767 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TAPA
  • Arrival 19:22
  • Departure 19:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1786 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMPURA PHUL
  • Arrival 19:36
  • Departure 19:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1800 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHATINDA JN
  • Arrival 20:10
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1832 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANDI DABWALI
  • Arrival 20:58
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1869 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANGARIA
  • Arrival 21:27
  • Departure 21:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1899 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HANUMANGARH JN
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1925 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SADULSHAHR
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure 22:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1963 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHRI GANGANAGAR
  • Arrival 23:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1992 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NED SGNR EXPRES depart from H SAHIB NANDED Railway Station?

NED SGNR EXPRES (12439) departs from H SAHIB NANDED Railway Station at 11:00.

How much time NED SGNR EXPRES take to reach SHRI GANGANAGAR Railway Station?

NED SGNR EXPRES reach on day 2 to SHRI GANGANAGAR Railway Station. The arrival time of NED SGNR EXPRES at SHRI GANGANAGAR Railway Station is 23:25.

Distance covered by NED SGNR EXPRES?

NED SGNR EXPRES covers 1992 km to reach SHRI GANGANAGAR Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. NED SGNR EXPRES passes through 29 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on