RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NED SGNR EXPRES (12439) Route, Time Table, Schedule

Name NED SGNR EXPRES
Number 12439
Source H SAHIB NANDED (NED)
Destination SHRI GANGANAGAR (SGNR)
Advertisement

12439 Ned Sgnr Expres is a -- (--) which is running between H Sahib Nanded (NED) and Shri Ganganagar (SGNR). Ned Sgnr Expres covers total journey of 1998 kilometers. At 11:05 it departs from H Sahib Nanded and at 20:15 it arrives at Shri Ganganagar. 12439 Ned Sgnr Expres has total 27 stopping station like KHANDWA (KNW), AGRA CANTT (AGC), SANGRUR (SAG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12439 Running status

SGNR NED EXPRESS ( 12440 )
Last one week running status of the NED SGNR EXPRES
2nd June RT
26th May 7 Min
21st April 1 Hr 5 Min
14th April 32 Min
7th April 2 Hr 33 Min
24th March 1 Hr
17th March RT
10th March 36 Min
Current Location of the Train (2nd June)H SAHIB NANDED ( NED )
Check Running Status
Train Avg. speed 61 km/hr
Journey Distance 1998Km.
Train Travel Time 33 Hr 10 Min.
Type of Train -- (--)
Train Running schedule 1 day in Week (Sun)
Return Train

NED SGNR EXPRES - 12439 Train Schedule

Stations Arrival Departure Halt Distance Day
Stations H SAHIB NANDED Arrival starts Departure 11:05 Halt - Distance - Day 2
Stations PURNA JN Arrival 11:30 Departure 11:50 Halt 20 m Distance 31 km Day 2
Stations HINGOLI DECCAN Arrival 12:59 Departure 13:00 Halt 1 m Distance 111 km Day 2
Stations WASHIM Arrival 13:49 Departure 13:50 Halt 1 m Distance 159 km Day 2
Stations AKOLA JN Arrival 15:55 Departure 16:05 Halt 10 m Distance 238 km Day 2
Stations MALKAPUR Arrival 17:03 Departure 17:05 Halt 2 m Distance 327 km Day 2
Stations KHANDWA Arrival 20:15 Departure 20:20 Halt 5 m Distance 495 km Day 2
Stations ITARSI JN Arrival 22:40 Departure 22:45 Halt 5 m Distance 678 km Day 2
Stations BHOPAL JN Arrival 00:20 Departure 00:30 Halt 10 m Distance 776 km Day 3
Stations BINA JN Arrival 02:15 Departure 02:18 Halt 3 m Distance 915 km Day 3
Stations Arrival 04:00 Departure 04:10 Halt 10 m Distance 1067 km Day 3
Stations GWALIOR Arrival 05:08 Departure 05:10 Halt 2 m Distance 1164 km Day 3
Stations AGRA CANTT Arrival 06:45 Departure 06:50 Halt 5 m Distance 1283 km Day 3
Stations MATHURA JN Arrival 07:25 Departure 07:27 Halt 2 m Distance 1337 km Day 3
Stations NEW DELHI Arrival 10:10 Departure 10:25 Halt 15 m Distance 1477 km Day 3
Stations ROHTAK JN Arrival 11:48 Departure 11:50 Halt 2 m Distance 1548 km Day 3
Stations JIND JN Arrival 12:30 Departure 12:32 Halt 2 m Distance 1605 km Day 3
Stations JAKHAL JN Arrival 13:43 Departure 13:45 Halt 2 m Distance 1677 km Day 3
Stations SANGRUR Arrival 14:23 Departure 14:25 Halt 2 m Distance 1728 km Day 3
Stations DHURI JN Arrival 14:48 Departure 14:50 Halt 2 m Distance 1744 km Day 3
Stations BARNALA Arrival 15:10 Departure 15:12 Halt 2 m Distance 1774 km Day 3
Stations RAMPURA PHUL Arrival 16:02 Departure 16:04 Halt 2 m Distance 1807 km Day 3
Stations BHATINDA JN Arrival 16:56 Departure 17:25 Halt 0 m Distance 1839 km Day 3
Stations MANDI DABWALI Arrival 17:58 Departure 18:00 Halt 2 m Distance 1875 km Day 3
Stations SANGARIA Arrival 18:27 Departure 18:29 Halt 2 m Distance 1905 km Day 3
Stations HANUMANGARH JN Arrival 19:00 Departure 19:05 Halt 5 m Distance 1931 km Day 3
Stations SHRI GANGANAGAR Arrival 20:15 Departure Ends Halt - Distance 1998 km Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NED SGNR EXPRES depart from H SAHIB NANDED Railway Station?

NED SGNR EXPRES (12439) departs from H SAHIB NANDED Railway Station at 11:05.

How much time NED SGNR EXPRES take to reach SHRI GANGANAGAR Railway Station?

NED SGNR EXPRES reach on day 3 to SHRI GANGANAGAR Railway Station. The arrival time of NED SGNR EXPRES at SHRI GANGANAGAR Railway Station is 20:15.

Distance covered by NED SGNR EXPRES?

NED SGNR EXPRES covers 1998 km to reach SHRI GANGANAGAR Railway Station at average speed of 61 km/hr. NED SGNR EXPRES passes through 27 stations.

Related train running from same Source

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
NED LTT EXPRESS 11012 Source H SAHIB NANDED Destination LOKMANYATILAK T Runs on Thu
NED SGNR EXPRES 12439 Source H SAHIB NANDED Destination SHRI GANGANAGAR Runs on Sun
NED SGNR EXPRES 12485 Source H SAHIB NANDED Destination SHRI GANGANAGAR Runs on Mon, Thu
SACHKHAND EXP 12715 Source H SAHIB NANDED Destination AMRITSAR JN Runs on All Days
PUNE EXPRESS 12730 Source H SAHIB NANDED Destination PUNE JN Runs on Tue, Sun
NED SRC SUP EXP 12767 Source H SAHIB NANDED Destination SANTRAGACHI JN Runs on Mon
SBC NANDED EXP 16594 Source H SAHIB NANDED Destination KSR BENGALURU Runs on All Days
NED-ADB EXP 17410 Source H SAHIB NANDED Destination ADILABAD Runs on All Days
NED PNVL EXP 17614 Source H SAHIB NANDED Destination PANVEL Runs on All Days
TAPOVAN EXP 17618 Source H SAHIB NANDED Destination C SHIVAJI MAH T Runs on All Days
NED AWB EXP 17620 Source H SAHIB NANDED Destination AURANGABAD Runs on Fri
NED SGNR EXP 17623 Source H SAHIB NANDED Destination SHRI GANGANAGAR Runs on Thu
NED VSKP EXP 18510 Source H SAHIB NANDED Destination VISAKHAPATNAM Runs on Wed, Thu, Sun
NED AADR SF EXP 22457 Source H SAHIB NANDED Destination AMB ANDAURA Runs on Sat
NED ASR SUP EXP 12421 Source H SAHIB NANDED Destination AMRITSAR JN Runs on Wed
MARATHWADA SMPK 12753 Source H SAHIB NANDED Destination H NIZAMUDDIN Runs on Tue
NED DD PASNGR 57516 Source H SAHIB NANDED Destination DAUND JN Runs on All Days
NED HYB PAS 57564 Source H SAHIB NANDED Destination HYDERABAD DECAN Runs on All Days
NED-AJNI 07629 Source H SAHIB NANDED Destination AJNI Runs on Mon
TPTY VSKP AC SPL 07487 Source H SAHIB NANDED Destination KAKINADA TOWN Runs on Mon
NSL SC SPL 07063 Source H SAHIB NANDED Destination KHURDA ROAD JN Runs on Mon
NED VSKP SF EXP 20812 Source H SAHIB NANDED Destination VISAKHAPATNAM Runs on Wed, Thu, Sun
NAGAWALI SF EXP 20810 Source H SAHIB NANDED Destination SAMBALPUR Runs on Mon, Tue, Sat
MED PASS 57594 Source H SAHIB NANDED Destination MEDCHAL Runs on All Days
NED BPL SPL 07421 Source H SAHIB NANDED Destination BHOPAL JN Runs on Thu
QLN NZB EXPRESS 07614 Source H SAHIB NANDED Destination PANVEL Runs on All Days
TPTY AWB SPL 07410 Source H SAHIB NANDED Destination ADILABAD Runs on All Days
KCG QLN SPL 07611 Source H SAHIB NANDED Destination C SHIVAJI MAH T Runs on All Days
NED PNVL SPL 07617 Source H SAHIB NANDED Destination C SHIVAJI MAH T Runs on All Days
NED NZM SPL 02485 Source H SAHIB NANDED Destination SHRI GANGANAGAR Runs on Mon, Thu
NED PUNE SPL 07619 Source H SAHIB NANDED Destination AURANGABAD Runs on Fri
NED JAT HUMSAFAR 12751 Source H SAHIB NANDED Destination JAMMU TAWI Runs on Fri
RAJYARANI EXP 17611 Source H SAHIB NANDED Destination C SHIVAJI MAH T Runs on All Days
NED-ASR SACHKHAND EXP 02715 Source H SAHIB NANDED Destination AMRITSAR JN Runs on All Days

Related train running from same Destination

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
BKN HW SPL 04735 Source SHRI GANGANAGAR Destination AMBALA CANT JN Runs on All Days
SGNR NED EXPRESS 12440 Source SHRI GANGANAGAR Destination H SAHIB NANDED Runs on Fri
INTERCITY EXP 12482 Source SHRI GANGANAGAR Destination DELHI Runs on All Days
SGNR NED EXPRESS 12486 Source SHRI GANGANAGAR Destination H SAHIB NANDED Runs on Tue, Sat
U A TOOFAN EXP 13008 Source SHRI GANGANAGAR Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on All Days
UMB INTERCITY 14526 Source SHRI GANGANAGAR Destination AMBALA CANT JN Runs on All Days
SGNR HW EXP 14712 Source SHRI GANGANAGAR Destination RISHIKESH Runs on All Days
SGNR JAT EXP 14713 Source SHRI GANGANAGAR Destination JAMMU TAWI Runs on Wed
SGNR SIKR EXP 14715 Source SHRI GANGANAGAR Destination SIKAR JN Runs on Tue, Thu, Sat
SGNR KCVL EXP 16311 Source SHRI GANGANAGAR Destination KOCHUVELI Runs on Tue
SGNR NED EXP 17624 Source SHRI GANGANAGAR Destination H SAHIB NANDED Runs on Sat
ARAVALI EXPRESS 19708 Source SHRI GANGANAGAR Destination BANDRA TERMINUS Runs on All Days
SGNR KOTA SF 22982 Source SHRI GANGANAGAR Destination KOTA JN Runs on Mon, Thu, Fri, Sun
TPJ HUMSAFAR SUP 22497 Source SHRI GANGANAGAR Destination TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Runs on Mon
SGNR HMH PASS SPL 04770 Source SHRI GANGANAGAR Destination HANUMANGARH JN Runs on All Days
SGNR-SDLP SPL 04772 Source SHRI GANGANAGAR Destination SADULPUR JN Runs on All Days
SGNR-HMH SPL 04768 Source SHRI GANGANAGAR Destination HANUMANGARH JN Runs on All Days
SGNR SOG SPL 04773 Source SHRI GANGANAGAR Destination SURATGARH JN Runs on All Days
SGNR-RE PASSENGER 54752 Source SHRI GANGANAGAR Destination REWARI Runs on All Days
SGNR JP EXP 04715 Source SHRI GANGANAGAR Destination JAIPUR Runs on All Days
SGNR-UMB PASSENGER 54758 Source SHRI GANGANAGAR Destination AMBALA CANT JN Runs on All Days
SGNR-BTI PASS. 54756 Source SHRI GANGANAGAR Destination BHATINDA JN Runs on All Days
SGNR SDLP PASSENGER 54764 Source SHRI GANGANAGAR Destination SADULPUR JN Runs on All Days
SGNR-SOG SPL 09761 Source SHRI GANGANAGAR Destination SURATGARH JN Runs on All Days
SGNR-SOG PASSENGER 54759 Source SHRI GANGANAGAR Destination SURATGARH JN Runs on All Days
NZM NED SPL 02486 Source SHRI GANGANAGAR Destination H SAHIB NANDED Runs on Tue, Sat
SGNR TKJ PASS 54767 Source SHRI GANGANAGAR Destination TILAK BRIDGE Runs on All Days
SGNR JLWC SUP 22998 Source SHRI GANGANAGAR Destination JHALAWAR CITY Runs on Tue, Wed, Sat
SIR SHC SPL 04526 Source SHRI GANGANAGAR Destination AMBALA CANT JN Runs on All Days
SGNR JP SPL 04757 Source SHRI GANGANAGAR Destination JAIPUR Runs on Mon, Wed
SGNR AGC SPL 04751 Source SHRI GANGANAGAR Destination JAIPUR Runs on Wed, Thu, Fri
SGNR-JLWC SPL 02998 Source SHRI GANGANAGAR Destination JHALAWAR CITY Runs on Tue, Wed, Sat
SGNR-KOTA SUPER FAST SPL 02982 Source SHRI GANGANAGAR Destination KOTA JN Runs on Mon, Thu, Fri, Sun