RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SGNR-UMB PASSENGER (54758) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SGNR-UMB PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 54758
Advertisement

54758 Sgnr-umb Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) and Ambala Cant Jn (UMB). Sgnr-umb Passenger covers total journey of 328 kilometers. At 11:05 it departs from Shri Ganganagar and at 19:35 it arrives at Ambala Cant Jn. 54758 Sgnr-umb Passenger has total 43 stopping station like BAHAWAL BASI (BFE), LEHRA MUHABBAT (LHM), KAULSERI (KLSX) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 54758 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SGNR-UMB PASSENGER
  • 21st April
  • RT
  • 20th April
  • 4 Min
  • 19th April
  • 4 Min
  • 18th April
  • 17 Min
  • 17th April
  • 42 Min
  • 16th April
  • 30 Min
  • 15th April
  • 4 Min
  • 14th April
  • 1 Hr 10 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 39 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 328Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 8 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SGNR-UMB PASSENGER - 54758 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SHRI GANGANAGAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOHANPURA
  • Arrival 11:11
  • Departure 11:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FATUHI
  • Arrival 11:21
  • Departure 11:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ORKI
  • Arrival 11:27
  • Departure 11:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HINDUMALKOTE
  • Arrival 11:37
  • Departure 11:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTHA PAKKI
  • Arrival 11:43
  • Departure 11:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAKAYANWALA
  • Arrival 11:49
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANJ KOSI
  • Arrival 11:56
  • Departure 11:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KILANWALI PUNJB
  • Arrival 12:03
  • Departure 12:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ABOHAR
  • Arrival 12:12
  • Departure 12:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAHAWAL BASI
  • Arrival 12:23
  • Departure 12:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAKKI
  • Arrival 12:31
  • Departure 12:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALOUT
  • Arrival 12:45
  • Departure 12:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FAQARSAR
  • Arrival 12:55
  • Departure 12:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GIDDARBAHA
  • Arrival 13:08
  • Departure 13:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BULLUANA
  • Arrival 13:28
  • Departure 13:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAHMAN DIWANA
  • Arrival 13:36
  • Departure 13:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 117 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHATINDA JN
  • Arrival 13:57
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt 18 m
  • Distance 127 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BATHINDA CANTT.
  • Arrival 14:25
  • Departure 14:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUCHCHU
  • Arrival 14:43
  • Departure 14:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 144 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LEHRA MUHABBAT
  • Arrival 14:54
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 152 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMPURA PHUL
  • Arrival 15:02
  • Departure 15:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JETHUKE
  • Arrival 15:12
  • Departure 15:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 167 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TAPA
  • Arrival 15:19
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 172 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHUNAS
  • Arrival 15:27
  • Departure 15:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 178 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HADIAYA
  • Arrival 15:44
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 185 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARNALA
  • Arrival 16:01
  • Departure 16:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 191 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEKHA
  • Arrival 16:11
  • Departure 16:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 201 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALAL
  • Arrival 16:20
  • Departure 16:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 209 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHURI JN
  • Arrival 16:32
  • Departure 16:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 222 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAULSERI
  • Arrival 16:47
  • Departure 16:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 229 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHHINTANWALA
  • Arrival 16:56
  • Departure 16:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 235 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAKRALA
  • Arrival 17:04
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 243 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NABHA
  • Arrival 17:12
  • Departure 17:17
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 249 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHABLAN
  • Arrival 17:29
  • Departure 17:39
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 262 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATIALA CANT
  • Arrival 17:46
  • Departure 17:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 270 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATIALA
  • Arrival 17:54
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 275 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAUN KALAN
  • Arrival 18:08
  • Departure 18:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 281 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAULI
  • Arrival 18:15
  • Departure 18:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 289 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJPURA JN
  • Arrival 18:35
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 300 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMBHU
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 311 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBALA CITY
  • Arrival 19:15
  • Departure 19:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 320 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 19:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 328 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SGNR-UMB PASSENGER depart from SHRI GANGANAGAR Railway Station?

SGNR-UMB PASSENGER (54758) departs from SHRI GANGANAGAR Railway Station at 11:05.

How much time SGNR-UMB PASSENGER take to reach AMBALA CANT JN Railway Station?

SGNR-UMB PASSENGER reach on day 1 to AMBALA CANT JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SGNR-UMB PASSENGER at AMBALA CANT JN Railway Station is 19:35.

Distance covered by SGNR-UMB PASSENGER?

SGNR-UMB PASSENGER covers 328 km to reach AMBALA CANT JN Railway Station at average speed of 39 km/hr. SGNR-UMB PASSENGER passes through 43 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on