RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HARIHARNATH EXP (14524) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HARIHARNATH EXP
  • Number
  • 14524
Advertisement

14524 Hariharnath Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Ambala Cant Jn (UMB) and Barauni Jn (BJU). Hariharnath Exp covers total journey of 1304 kilometers. At 22:45 it departs from Ambala Cant Jn and at 02:30 it arrives at Barauni Jn. 14524 Hariharnath Exp has total 21 stopping station like NAJIBABAD JN (NBD), MUSAFIR KHANA (MFKA), CHHAPRA (CPR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 14524 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HARIHARNATH EXP
  • 18th May
  • 2 Hr 44 Min
  • 14th May
  • 2 Hr 2 Min
  • 11th May
  • RT
  • 7th May
  • RT
  • 4th May
  • 4 Hr 16 Min
  • 30th April
  • RT
  • 27th April
  • RT
  • 23rd April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 47 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1304Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 27 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Tue, Sat)

HARIHARNATH EXP - 14524 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations YAMUNANAGAR JUD
  • Arrival 23:28
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAHARANPUR
  • Arrival 00:15
  • Departure 00:23
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ROORKEE
  • Arrival 00:53
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LAKSAR JN
  • Arrival 01:20
  • Departure 01:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAJIBABAD JN
  • Arrival 02:05
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 176 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 04:05
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 274 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 365 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 600 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NIHALGARH
  • Arrival 11:27
  • Departure 11:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 689 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MUSAFIR KHANA
  • Arrival 11:44
  • Departure 11:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 708 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SULTANPUR
  • Arrival 12:22
  • Departure 12:27
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 740 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 15:25
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 883 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GHAZIPUR CITY
  • Arrival 17:03
  • Departure 17:08
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 958 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALLIA
  • Arrival 18:05
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1023 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1088 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SONPUR JN
  • Arrival 21:52
  • Departure 21:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1142 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 22:05
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1148 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 23:25
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1201 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 00:20
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1253 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1304 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HARIHARNATH EXP depart from AMBALA CANT JN Railway Station?

HARIHARNATH EXP (14524) departs from AMBALA CANT JN Railway Station at 22:45.

How much time HARIHARNATH EXP take to reach BARAUNI JN Railway Station?

HARIHARNATH EXP reach on day 4 to BARAUNI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of HARIHARNATH EXP at BARAUNI JN Railway Station is 02:30.

Distance covered by HARIHARNATH EXP?

HARIHARNATH EXP covers 1304 km to reach BARAUNI JN Railway Station at average speed of 47 km/hr. HARIHARNATH EXP passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on