RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HARIHARNATH EXP (14524) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HARIHARNATH EXP
  • Number
  • 14524
Advertisement

14524 Hariharnath Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Ambala Cant Jn (UMB) and Barauni Jn (BJU). Hariharnath Exp covers total journey of 1304 kilometers. At 22:20 it departs from Ambala Cant Jn and at 02:30 it arrives at Barauni Jn. 14524 Hariharnath Exp has total 21 stopping station like NAJIBABAD JN (NBD), MUSAFIR KHANA (MFKA), CHHAPRA (CPR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 14524 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HARIHARNATH EXP
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • 10th April
  • RT
  • 3rd April
  • RT
  • 30th March
  • RT
  • 20th March
  • RT
  • 16th March
  • RT
  • 13th March
  • RT
  • 2nd March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 47 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1304Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 28 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Mon, Fri)

HARIHARNATH EXP - 14524 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations YAMUNANAGAR JUD
  • Arrival 22:59
  • Departure 23:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAHARANPUR
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROORKEE
  • Arrival 00:21
  • Departure 00:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LAKSAR JN
  • Arrival 00:47
  • Departure 00:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 134 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAJIBABAD JN
  • Arrival 01:27
  • Departure 01:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 175 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 03:32
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 274 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 364 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 599 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NIHALGARH
  • Arrival 10:57
  • Departure 10:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 689 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUSAFIR KHANA
  • Arrival 11:12
  • Departure 11:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 708 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SULTANPUR
  • Arrival 11:47
  • Departure 11:52
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 739 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 15:25
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 882 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHAZIPUR CITY
  • Arrival 17:03
  • Departure 17:08
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 957 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALLIA
  • Arrival 18:05
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1023 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1088 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SONPUR JN
  • Arrival 21:51
  • Departure 21:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1141 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 22:05
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1147 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1201 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 00:20
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1253 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1304 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HARIHARNATH EXP depart from AMBALA CANT JN Railway Station?

HARIHARNATH EXP (14524) departs from AMBALA CANT JN Railway Station at 22:20.

How much time HARIHARNATH EXP take to reach BARAUNI JN Railway Station?

HARIHARNATH EXP reach on day 3 to BARAUNI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of HARIHARNATH EXP at BARAUNI JN Railway Station is 02:30.

Distance covered by HARIHARNATH EXP?

HARIHARNATH EXP covers 1304 km to reach BARAUNI JN Railway Station at average speed of 47 km/hr. HARIHARNATH EXP passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on