RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

UMB-LDH MEMU (64523) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • UMB-LDH MEMU
  • Number
  • 64523
Advertisement

64523 Umb-ldh Memu is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Ambala Cant Jn (UMB) and Ludhiana Jn (LDH). Umb-ldh Memu covers total journey of 114 kilometers. At 08:35 it departs from Ambala Cant Jn and at 11:30 it arrives at Ludhiana Jn. 64523 Umb-ldh Memu has total 14 stopping station like RAJPURA JN (RPJ), SIRHIND JN (SIR), CHAWAPALL (CHA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 64523 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the UMB-LDH MEMU
  • 24th May
  • RT
  • 23rd May
  • 58 Min
  • 22nd May
  • RT
  • 21st May
  • RT
  • 20th May
  • RT
  • 19th May
  • RT
  • 18th May
  • RT
  • 16th May
  • 2 Hr 2 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 40 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 114Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

UMB-LDH MEMU - 64523 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBALA CITY
  • Arrival 08:44
  • Departure 08:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMBHU
  • Arrival 08:54
  • Departure 08:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJPURA JN
  • Arrival 09:04
  • Departure 09:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SARAI BANJARA
  • Arrival 09:13
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SADHOO GARH
  • Arrival 09:21
  • Departure 09:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIRHIND JN
  • Arrival 09:29
  • Departure 09:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOVINDGARH
  • Arrival 09:44
  • Departure 09:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHANNA
  • Arrival 10:19
  • Departure 10:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAWAPALL
  • Arrival 10:34
  • Departure 10:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DORAHA
  • Arrival 10:49
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANAHWAL
  • Arrival 10:56
  • Departure 10:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHANDARI KALAN
  • Arrival 11:03
  • Departure 11:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 106 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time UMB-LDH MEMU depart from AMBALA CANT JN Railway Station?

UMB-LDH MEMU (64523) departs from AMBALA CANT JN Railway Station at 08:35.

How much time UMB-LDH MEMU take to reach LUDHIANA JN Railway Station?

UMB-LDH MEMU reach on day 1 to LUDHIANA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of UMB-LDH MEMU at LUDHIANA JN Railway Station is 11:30.

Distance covered by UMB-LDH MEMU?

UMB-LDH MEMU covers 114 km to reach LUDHIANA JN Railway Station at average speed of 40 km/hr. UMB-LDH MEMU passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on