RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

LDH-LNK DMU (74967) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • LDH-LNK DMU
  • Number
  • 74967
Advertisement

74967 Ldh-lnk Dmu is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Ludhiana Jn (LDH) and Lohian Khas Jn (LNK). Ldh-lnk Dmu covers total journey of 77 kilometers. At 10:20 it departs from Ludhiana Jn and at 12:30 it arrives at Lohian Khas Jn. 74967 Ldh-lnk Dmu has total 15 stopping station like PARTABPURA (PPB), NURMAHAL (NRM), GAHNDRAN (GNZ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 74967 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the LDH-LNK DMU
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • 2 Hr 23 Min
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 15th April
  • 1 Hr 24 Min
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • 11th April
  • RT
  • 31st March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 36 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 77Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

LDH-LNK DMU - 74967 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations LADHOWAL
  • Arrival 10:29
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHILLAUR JN
  • Arrival 10:36
  • Departure 10:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARTABPURA
  • Arrival 10:46
  • Departure 10:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BILGA
  • Arrival 10:54
  • Departure 10:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUMTALI HALT
  • Arrival 11:02
  • Departure 11:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NURMAHAL
  • Arrival 11:07
  • Departure 11:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIDHWAN
  • Arrival 11:18
  • Departure 11:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAKODAR JN
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure 11:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GAHNDRAN
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure 11:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALSIAN SHAHKHT
  • Arrival 11:48
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MULEWAL KHAIHRA
  • Arrival 11:59
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SINDHAR
  • Arrival 12:06
  • Departure 12:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANG KHURD
  • Arrival 12:13
  • Departure 12:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LOHIAN KHAS JN
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 77 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time LDH-LNK DMU depart from LUDHIANA JN Railway Station?

LDH-LNK DMU (74967) departs from LUDHIANA JN Railway Station at 10:20.

How much time LDH-LNK DMU take to reach LOHIAN KHAS JN Railway Station?

LDH-LNK DMU reach on day 1 to LOHIAN KHAS JN Railway Station. The arrival time of LDH-LNK DMU at LOHIAN KHAS JN Railway Station is 12:30.

Distance covered by LDH-LNK DMU?

LDH-LNK DMU covers 77 km to reach LOHIAN KHAS JN Railway Station at average speed of 36 km/hr. LDH-LNK DMU passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on