RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SARBAT DA BHALA (22480) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SARBAT DA BHALA
  • Number
  • 22480
Advertisement

22480 Sarbat Da Bhala is a -- (--) which is running between Lohian Khas Jn (LNK) and New Delhi (NDLS). Sarbat Da Bhala covers total journey of 437 kilometers. At 15:35 it departs from Lohian Khas Jn and at 23:35 it arrives at New Delhi. 22480 Sarbat Da Bhala has total 16 stopping station like LUDHIANA JN (LDH), JAKHAL JN (JHL), ROHTAK JN (ROK) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22480 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SARBAT DA BHALA
  • 12th May
  • RT
  • 1st May
  • RT
  • 22nd March
  • RT
  • 20th March
  • RT
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • 1 Min
  • 17th March
  • 11 Min
  • 15th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 437Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 8 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 5 days in Week (Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun)

SARBAT DA BHALA - 22480 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations LOHIAN KHAS JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SULTANPUR LODI
  • Arrival 15:41
  • Departure 15:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAPURTHALA
  • Arrival 16:06
  • Departure 16:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALANDHAR CITY
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 17:55
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHURI JN
  • Arrival 19:08
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 171 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANGRUR
  • Arrival 19:25
  • Departure 19:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 187 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LEHRA GAGA
  • Arrival 19:56
  • Departure 19:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 221 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAKHAL JN
  • Arrival 20:13
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 237 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TOHANA
  • Arrival 20:29
  • Departure 20:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 249 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NARWANA JN
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure 20:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 275 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JIND JN
  • Arrival 21:17
  • Departure 21:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 309 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROHTAK JN
  • Arrival 21:59
  • Departure 22:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 366 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAHADURGARH
  • Arrival 22:27
  • Departure 22:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 406 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAKURBASTI
  • Arrival 22:58
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 426 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 23:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 437 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SARBAT DA BHALA depart from LOHIAN KHAS JN Railway Station?

SARBAT DA BHALA (22480) departs from LOHIAN KHAS JN Railway Station at 15:35.

How much time SARBAT DA BHALA take to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station?

SARBAT DA BHALA reach on day 2 to NEW DELHI Railway Station. The arrival time of SARBAT DA BHALA at NEW DELHI Railway Station is 23:35.

Distance covered by SARBAT DA BHALA?

SARBAT DA BHALA covers 437 km to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. SARBAT DA BHALA passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on