RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NDLS MLDT EXP (14004) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NDLS MLDT EXP
  • Number
  • 14004
Advertisement

14004 Ndls Mldt Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between New Delhi (NDLS) and Malda Town (MLDT). Ndls Mldt Exp covers total journey of 1418 kilometers. At 18:00 it departs from New Delhi and at 23:50 it arrives at Malda Town. 14004 Ndls Mldt Exp has total 22 stopping station like RAE BARELI JN (RBL), (DDU), ABHAIPUR (AHA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 14004 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NDLS MLDT EXP
  • 17th February
  • RT
  • 14th February
  • RT
  • 10th February
  • RT
  • 7th February
  • RT
  • 3rd February
  • RT
  • 31st January
  • RT
  • 24th January
  • RT
  • 20th January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1418Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 29 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Thu, Sun)

NDLS MLDT EXP - 14004 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 18:46
  • Departure 18:51
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 21:02
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 167 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 22:42
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 257 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 02:25
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 492 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAE BARELI JN
  • Arrival 04:01
  • Departure 04:06
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 570 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GAURIGANJ
  • Arrival 04:40
  • Departure 04:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 617 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMETHI
  • Arrival 04:53
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 630 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARTAPGARH JN
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 665 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 08:05
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 793 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 09:13
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 812 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 10:55
  • Departure 10:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 901 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 11:41
  • Departure 11:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 970 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 12:50
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1019 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 16:35
  • Departure 16:38
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1142 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ABHAIPUR
  • Arrival 17:11
  • Departure 17:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1165 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAMALPUR JN
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1187 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHAGALPUR
  • Arrival 19:10
  • Departure 19:18
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 1240 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAHIBGANJ JN
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1315 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARHARWA JN
  • Arrival 22:18
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1369 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW FARAKKA JN
  • Arrival 22:40
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1383 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 23:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1418 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NDLS MLDT EXP depart from NEW DELHI Railway Station?

NDLS MLDT EXP (14004) departs from NEW DELHI Railway Station at 18:00.

How much time NDLS MLDT EXP take to reach MALDA TOWN Railway Station?

NDLS MLDT EXP reach on day 2 to MALDA TOWN Railway Station. The arrival time of NDLS MLDT EXP at MALDA TOWN Railway Station is 23:50.

Distance covered by NDLS MLDT EXP?

NDLS MLDT EXP covers 1418 km to reach MALDA TOWN Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. NDLS MLDT EXP passes through 22 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on