RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NDLS MLDT EXP (14004) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NDLS MLDT EXP
  • Number
  • 14004
Advertisement

14004 Ndls Mldt Exp is a -- (--) which is running between New Delhi (NDLS) and Malda Town (MLDT). Ndls Mldt Exp covers total journey of 1421 kilometers. At 18:00 it departs from New Delhi and at 23:50 it arrives at Malda Town. 14004 Ndls Mldt Exp has total 22 stopping station like RAE BARELI JN (RBL), (DDU), ABHAIPUR (AHA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 14004 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NDLS MLDT EXP
  • 18th August
  • RT
  • 15th August
  • RT
  • 11th August
  • 1 Hr 43 Min
  • 8th August
  • RT
  • 4th August
  • RT
  • 1st August
  • RT
  • 28th July
  • RT
  • 25th July
  • 4 Hr 46 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1421Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 29 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Thu, Sun)

NDLS MLDT EXP - 14004 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 18:46
  • Departure 18:51
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 21:02
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 167 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 22:42
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 258 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 02:25
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 493 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAE BARELI JN
  • Arrival 04:01
  • Departure 04:06
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 571 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GAURIGANJ
  • Arrival 04:40
  • Departure 04:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 617 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMETHI
  • Arrival 04:53
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 631 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PARTAPGARH JN
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 666 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 08:05
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 794 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 09:13
  • Departure 09:28
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 811 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 10:55
  • Departure 10:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 905 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 11:41
  • Departure 11:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 973 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 12:50
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1022 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 16:35
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1146 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ABHAIPUR
  • Arrival 17:11
  • Departure 17:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1169 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAMALPUR JN
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1191 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHAGALPUR
  • Arrival 19:10
  • Departure 19:18
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 1244 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAHIBGANJ JN
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1318 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARHARWA JN
  • Arrival 22:18
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1372 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW FARAKKA JN
  • Arrival 22:40
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1387 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 23:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1421 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NDLS MLDT EXP depart from NEW DELHI Railway Station?

NDLS MLDT EXP (14004) departs from NEW DELHI Railway Station at 18:00.

How much time NDLS MLDT EXP take to reach MALDA TOWN Railway Station?

NDLS MLDT EXP reach on day 3 to MALDA TOWN Railway Station. The arrival time of NDLS MLDT EXP at MALDA TOWN Railway Station is 23:50.

Distance covered by NDLS MLDT EXP?

NDLS MLDT EXP covers 1421 km to reach MALDA TOWN Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. NDLS MLDT EXP passes through 22 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on