RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MLDT-SBG PASS (53402) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MLDT-SBG PASS
  • Number
  • 53402
Advertisement

53402 Mldt-sbg Pass is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Malda Town (MLDT) and Sahibganj Jn (SBG). Mldt-sbg Pass covers total journey of 103 kilometers. At 16:25 it departs from Malda Town and at 19:35 it arrives at Sahibganj Jn. 53402 Mldt-sbg Pass has total 19 stopping station like CHAMAGRAM (CMX), BONIDANGA (BDAG), TINPAHAR JN (TPH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 53402 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MLDT-SBG PASS
  • 4th May
  • RT
  • 28th April
  • RT
  • 21st April
  • RT
  • 10th April
  • RT
  • 9th April
  • 18 Min
  • 3rd April
  • RT
  • 2nd April
  • 13 Min
  • 1st April
  • 10 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 33 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 103Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MLDT-SBG PASS - 53402 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOUR MALDA
  • Arrival 16:35
  • Departure 16:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAMIRGHATA
  • Arrival 16:42
  • Departure 16:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHALTIPUR
  • Arrival 16:50
  • Departure 16:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAMAGRAM
  • Arrival 16:59
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW FARAKKA JN
  • Arrival 17:11
  • Departure 17:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TILDANGA
  • Arrival 17:21
  • Departure 17:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BINDUBASINI HALT
  • Arrival 17:29
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BONIDANGA
  • Arrival 17:38
  • Departure 17:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARHARWA JN
  • Arrival 17:55
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAKUDI
  • Arrival 18:10
  • Departure 18:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHAMDHAMIA
  • Arrival 18:16
  • Departure 18:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TINPAHAR JN
  • Arrival 18:23
  • Departure 18:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALIAN CHAK
  • Arrival 18:31
  • Departure 18:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TALJHARI
  • Arrival 18:39
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARANPUR ATO
  • Arrival 18:49
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOHARAJPUR
  • Arrival 18:59
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAKRIGALI JN
  • Arrival 19:09
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAHIBGANJ JN
  • Arrival 19:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 103 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MLDT-SBG PASS depart from MALDA TOWN Railway Station?

MLDT-SBG PASS (53402) departs from MALDA TOWN Railway Station at 16:25.

How much time MLDT-SBG PASS take to reach SAHIBGANJ JN Railway Station?

MLDT-SBG PASS reach on day 1 to SAHIBGANJ JN Railway Station. The arrival time of MLDT-SBG PASS at SAHIBGANJ JN Railway Station is 19:35.

Distance covered by MLDT-SBG PASS?

MLDT-SBG PASS covers 103 km to reach SAHIBGANJ JN Railway Station at average speed of 33 km/hr. MLDT-SBG PASS passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on