RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MLDT ST EXP (13425) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MLDT ST EXP
  • Number
  • 13425
Advertisement

13425 Mldt St Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Malda Town (MLDT) and Surat (ST). Mldt St Exp covers total journey of 2126 kilometers. At 12:30 it departs from Malda Town and at 04:54 it arrives at Surat. 13425 Mldt St Exp has total 28 stopping station like DHANBAD JN (DHN), BILASPUR JN (BSP), AKOLA JN (AK) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 13425 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MLDT ST EXP
  • 15th February
  • 3 Min
  • 8th February
  • 1 Hr 6 Min
  • 1st February
  • 29 Min
  • 25th January
  • RT
  • 18th January
  • RT
  • 11th January
  • RT
  • 4th January
  • 1 Hr 21 Min
  • 28th December
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 53 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2126Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 40 Hr 24 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

MLDT ST EXP - 13425 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW FARAKKA JN
  • Arrival 13:02
  • Departure 13:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PAKUR
  • Arrival 13:47
  • Departure 13:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMPUR HAT
  • Arrival 14:42
  • Departure 14:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 122 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIURI
  • Arrival 15:41
  • Departure 15:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 169 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURGAPUR
  • Arrival 17:25
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 239 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 18:27
  • Departure 18:32
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 281 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHANBAD JN
  • Arrival 19:43
  • Departure 19:48
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 340 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDRAPURA JN
  • Arrival 21:13
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 374 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOKARO STL CITY
  • Arrival 21:45
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 389 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MURI
  • Arrival 22:43
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 442 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANCHI
  • Arrival 23:55
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 507 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ROURKELA
  • Arrival 03:15
  • Departure 03:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 680 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JHARSUGUDA JN
  • Arrival 04:55
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 782 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BILASPUR JN
  • Arrival 07:55
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 986 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 09:55
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1096 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival 10:55
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1133 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GONDIA JN
  • Arrival 12:58
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1268 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 15:05
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1398 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WARDHA JN
  • Arrival 16:27
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1477 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BADNERA JN
  • Arrival 18:00
  • Departure 18:03
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1572 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AKOLA JN
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1651 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MALKAPUR
  • Arrival 20:33
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1741 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 21:35
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1791 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1815 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMALNER
  • Arrival 23:26
  • Departure 23:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1871 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NANDURBAR
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1966 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 04:54
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2126 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MLDT ST EXP depart from MALDA TOWN Railway Station?

MLDT ST EXP (13425) departs from MALDA TOWN Railway Station at 12:30.

How much time MLDT ST EXP take to reach SURAT Railway Station?

MLDT ST EXP reach on day 4 to SURAT Railway Station. The arrival time of MLDT ST EXP at SURAT Railway Station is 04:54.

Distance covered by MLDT ST EXP?

MLDT ST EXP covers 2126 km to reach SURAT Railway Station at average speed of 53 km/hr. MLDT ST EXP passes through 28 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on