RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MLDT ST EXP (13425) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MLDT ST EXP
  • Number
  • 13425
Advertisement

13425 Mldt St Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Malda Town (MLDT) and Surat (ST). Mldt St Exp covers total journey of 2119 kilometers. At 12:30 it departs from Malda Town and at 04:54 it arrives at Surat. 13425 Mldt St Exp has total 28 stopping station like DHANBAD JN (DHN), BILASPUR JN (BSP), AKOLA JN (AK) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 13425 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MLDT ST EXP
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 10th April
  • RT
  • 3rd April
  • RT
  • 27th March
  • RT
  • 20th March
  • RT
  • 13th March
  • RT
  • 6th March
  • RT
  • 27th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 53 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2119Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 40 Hr 24 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

MLDT ST EXP - 13425 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW FARAKKA JN
  • Arrival 13:02
  • Departure 13:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAKUR
  • Arrival 13:47
  • Departure 13:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMPUR HAT
  • Arrival 14:42
  • Departure 14:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIURI
  • Arrival 15:41
  • Departure 15:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 169 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DURGAPUR
  • Arrival 17:25
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 239 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 18:27
  • Departure 18:32
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 281 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHANBAD JN
  • Arrival 19:43
  • Departure 19:48
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 339 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDRAPURA JN
  • Arrival 21:13
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 374 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BOKARO STL CITY
  • Arrival 21:45
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 389 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MURI
  • Arrival 22:43
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 441 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANCHI
  • Arrival 23:55
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 506 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROURKELA
  • Arrival 03:15
  • Departure 03:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 673 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHARSUGUDA JN
  • Arrival 04:55
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 774 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BILASPUR JN
  • Arrival 07:55
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 979 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 09:55
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1088 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival 10:55
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1125 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDIA JN
  • Arrival 12:58
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1260 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 15:05
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1391 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARDHA JN
  • Arrival 16:27
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1470 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BADNERA JN
  • Arrival 18:00
  • Departure 18:03
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1565 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKOLA JN
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1644 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALKAPUR
  • Arrival 20:33
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1733 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 21:35
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1784 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1808 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMALNER
  • Arrival 23:26
  • Departure 23:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1864 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NANDURBAR
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1959 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 04:54
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2119 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MLDT ST EXP depart from MALDA TOWN Railway Station?

MLDT ST EXP (13425) departs from MALDA TOWN Railway Station at 12:30.

How much time MLDT ST EXP take to reach SURAT Railway Station?

MLDT ST EXP reach on day 3 to SURAT Railway Station. The arrival time of MLDT ST EXP at SURAT Railway Station is 04:54.

Distance covered by MLDT ST EXP?

MLDT ST EXP covers 2119 km to reach SURAT Railway Station at average speed of 53 km/hr. MLDT ST EXP passes through 28 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on