RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MLDT ST EXP (13425) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MLDT ST EXP
  • Number
  • 13425
Advertisement

13425 Mldt St Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Malda Town (MLDT) and Surat (ST). Mldt St Exp covers total journey of 2136 kilometers. At 12:30 it departs from Malda Town and at 04:50 it arrives at Surat. 13425 Mldt St Exp has total 30 stopping station like JOYCHANDI PAHAR (JOC), ROURKELA (ROU), WARDHA JN (WR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 13425 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MLDT ST EXP
  • 15th June
  • 1 Hr 55 Min
  • 8th June
  • RT
  • 1st June
  • 4 Min
  • 25th May
  • RT
  • 18th May
  • RT
  • 11th May
  • 52 Min
  • 4th May
  • RT
  • 27th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 53 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2136Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 40 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

MLDT ST EXP - 13425 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW FARAKKA JN
  • Arrival 13:02
  • Departure 13:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PAKUR
  • Arrival 13:47
  • Departure 13:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMPUR HAT
  • Arrival 14:42
  • Departure 14:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 122 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIURI
  • Arrival 15:41
  • Departure 15:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 169 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURGAPUR
  • Arrival 17:25
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 239 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 18:45
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 281 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JOYCHANDI PAHAR
  • Arrival 19:39
  • Departure 19:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 318 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHOJUDIH JN
  • Arrival 20:15
  • Departure 20:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 348 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHUDA
  • Arrival 20:40
  • Departure 20:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 371 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDRAPURA JN
  • Arrival 21:18
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 388 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOKARO STL CITY
  • Arrival 21:45
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 401 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MURI
  • Arrival 22:40
  • Departure 22:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 453 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANCHI
  • Arrival 23:55
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 518 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ROURKELA
  • Arrival 03:15
  • Departure 03:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 692 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JHARSUGUDA JN
  • Arrival 04:55
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 793 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BILASPUR JN
  • Arrival 07:55
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 997 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1108 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival 10:55
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1144 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GONDIA JN
  • Arrival 12:58
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1278 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 15:05
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1408 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WARDHA JN
  • Arrival 16:27
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1487 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BADNERA JN
  • Arrival 18:00
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1582 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AKOLA JN
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1661 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MALKAPUR
  • Arrival 20:33
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1751 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 21:35
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1801 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1825 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMALNER
  • Arrival 23:24
  • Departure 23:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1881 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NANDURBAR
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1976 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 04:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2136 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MLDT ST EXP depart from MALDA TOWN Railway Station?

MLDT ST EXP (13425) departs from MALDA TOWN Railway Station at 12:30.

How much time MLDT ST EXP take to reach SURAT Railway Station?

MLDT ST EXP reach on day 4 to SURAT Railway Station. The arrival time of MLDT ST EXP at SURAT Railway Station is 04:50.

Distance covered by MLDT ST EXP?

MLDT ST EXP covers 2136 km to reach SURAT Railway Station at average speed of 53 km/hr. MLDT ST EXP passes through 30 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on