RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ST AMRAVTI EXP (19025) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ST AMRAVTI EXP
  • Number
  • 19025
Advertisement

19025 St Amravti Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Surat (ST) and Amravati (AMI). St Amravti Exp covers total journey of 563 kilometers. At 11:00 it departs from Surat and at 22:30 it arrives at Amravati. 19025 St Amravti Exp has total 21 stopping station like SINDKHEDA (SNK), BHUSAVAL JN (BSL), JALAMB JN (JM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 19025 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ST AMRAVTI EXP
  • 17th February
  • RT
  • 15th February
  • RT
  • 14th February
  • 14 Min
  • 10th February
  • 1 Hr 21 Min
  • 8th February
  • RT
  • 7th February
  • 7 Min
  • 3rd February
  • 3 Min
  • 1st February
  • 1 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 563Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 11 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Thu, Fri, Sun)

ST AMRAVTI EXP - 19025 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations UDHNA JN
  • Arrival 11:08
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VYARA
  • Arrival 11:57
  • Departure 11:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANDURBAR
  • Arrival 13:33
  • Departure 13:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 160 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DONDAICHA
  • Arrival 14:10
  • Departure 14:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 195 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SINDKHEDA
  • Arrival 14:35
  • Departure 14:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 214 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NARDANA
  • Arrival 15:25
  • Departure 15:33
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 227 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMALNER
  • Arrival 16:10
  • Departure 16:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 256 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHARANGAON
  • Arrival 16:45
  • Departure 16:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 280 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 17:40
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 311 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 335 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VARANGAON
  • Arrival 18:39
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 347 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BODWAD
  • Arrival 18:51
  • Departure 18:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 365 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALKAPUR
  • Arrival 19:13
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 385 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANDURA
  • Arrival 19:33
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 413 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALAMB JN
  • Arrival 19:43
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 425 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHEGAON
  • Arrival 19:52
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 437 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AKOLA JN
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 475 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MURTAJAPUR
  • Arrival 20:48
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 512 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BADNERA JN
  • Arrival 21:55
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 553 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMRAVATI
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 563 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ST AMRAVTI EXP depart from SURAT Railway Station?

ST AMRAVTI EXP (19025) departs from SURAT Railway Station at 11:00.

How much time ST AMRAVTI EXP take to reach AMRAVATI Railway Station?

ST AMRAVTI EXP reach on day 1 to AMRAVATI Railway Station. The arrival time of ST AMRAVTI EXP at AMRAVATI Railway Station is 22:30.

Distance covered by ST AMRAVTI EXP?

ST AMRAVTI EXP covers 563 km to reach AMRAVATI Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. ST AMRAVTI EXP passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on