RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

FLYING RANEE (12922) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • FLYING RANEE
  • Number
  • 12922
Advertisement

12922 Flying Ranee is a -- (--) which is running between Surat (ST) and Mumbai Central (MMCT). Flying Ranee covers total journey of 263 kilometers. At 05:30 it departs from Surat and at 10:10 it arrives at Mumbai Central. 12922 Flying Ranee has total 14 stopping station like MAROLI (MRL), BILIMORA JN (BIM), DAHANU ROAD (DRD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12922 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the FLYING RANEE
  • 21st April
  • 3 Min
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • 6 Min
  • 18th April
  • 2 Min
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 15th April
  • 5 Min
  • 14th April
  • 2 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 263Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

FLYING RANEE - 12922 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations UDHNA JN
  • Arrival 05:37
  • Departure 05:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SACHIN
  • Arrival 05:47
  • Departure 05:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAROLI
  • Arrival 05:54
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAVSARI
  • Arrival 06:03
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMALSAD
  • Arrival 06:17
  • Departure 06:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BILIMORA JN
  • Arrival 06:38
  • Departure 06:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VALSAD
  • Arrival 06:59
  • Departure 07:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure 07:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAHANU ROAD
  • Arrival 07:57
  • Departure 07:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 143 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALGHAR
  • Arrival 08:23
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 176 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 09:17
  • Departure 09:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 233 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANDHERI
  • Arrival 09:32
  • Departure 09:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 245 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUMBAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 263 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time FLYING RANEE depart from SURAT Railway Station?

FLYING RANEE (12922) departs from SURAT Railway Station at 05:30.

How much time FLYING RANEE take to reach MUMBAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

FLYING RANEE reach on day 2 to MUMBAI CENTRAL Railway Station. The arrival time of FLYING RANEE at MUMBAI CENTRAL Railway Station is 10:10.

Distance covered by FLYING RANEE?

FLYING RANEE covers 263 km to reach MUMBAI CENTRAL Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. FLYING RANEE passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on