RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JAIPUR DURONTO (12239) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JAIPUR DURONTO
  • Number
  • 12239
Advertisement

12239 Jaipur Duronto is a -- (--) which is running between Mumbai Central (MMCT) and Hisar (HSR). Jaipur Duronto covers total journey of 1511 kilometers. At 23:00 it departs from Mumbai Central and at 20:35 it arrives at Hisar. 12239 Jaipur Duronto has total 10 stopping station like RATLAM JN (RTM), JAIPUR (JP), JHUNJHUNUN (JJN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12239 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JAIPUR DURONTO
  • 17th May
  • 21 Min
  • 10th May
  • 18 Min
  • 8th May
  • 12 Min
  • 3rd May
  • 1 Min
  • 1st May
  • 4 Min
  • 24th April
  • 13 Min
  • 17th April
  • 4 Min
  • 12th April
  • 4 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 71 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1511Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 21 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Tue, Sun)

JAIPUR DURONTO - 12239 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MUMBAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 03:19
  • Departure 03:29
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 392 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RATLAM JN
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 653 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAWAI MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 11:35
  • Departure 11:55
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1027 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival 13:55
  • Departure 14:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1159 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIKAR JN
  • Arrival 15:40
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1269 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JHUNJHUNUN
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure 16:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1333 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LOHARU
  • Arrival 17:55
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1391 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SADULPUR JN
  • Arrival 18:55
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1441 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HISAR
  • Arrival 20:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1511 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JAIPUR DURONTO depart from MUMBAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

JAIPUR DURONTO (12239) departs from MUMBAI CENTRAL Railway Station at 23:00.

How much time JAIPUR DURONTO take to reach HISAR Railway Station?

JAIPUR DURONTO reach on day 3 to HISAR Railway Station. The arrival time of JAIPUR DURONTO at HISAR Railway Station is 20:35.

Distance covered by JAIPUR DURONTO?

JAIPUR DURONTO covers 1511 km to reach HISAR Railway Station at average speed of 71 km/hr. JAIPUR DURONTO passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on