RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BDTS INDB SPL (09023) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BDTS INDB SPL
  • Number
  • 09023
Advertisement

09023 Bdts Indb Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Bandra Terminus (BDTS) and Indore Jn Bg (INDB). Bdts Indb Spl covers total journey of 824 kilometers. At 13:05 it departs from Bandra Terminus and at 03:55 it arrives at Indore Jn Bg. 09023 Bdts Indb Spl has total 12 stopping station like SURAT (ST), DAHOD (DHD), UJJAIN JN (UJN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 09023 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 824Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 14 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

BDTS INDB SPL - 09023 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BANDRA TERMINUS
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 13:36
  • Departure 13:39
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 15:27
  • Departure 15:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 17:02
  • Departure 17:07
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 251 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 18:50
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 380 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GODHRA JN
  • Arrival 20:58
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 453 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAHOD
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure 22:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 528 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RATLAM JN
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 642 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGDA JN
  • Arrival 00:42
  • Departure 00:47
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 687 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UJJAIN JN
  • Arrival 01:55
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 742 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEWAS
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 783 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations INDORE JN BG
  • Arrival 03:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 824 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BDTS INDB SPL depart from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station?

BDTS INDB SPL (09023) departs from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station at 13:05.

How much time BDTS INDB SPL take to reach INDORE JN BG Railway Station?

BDTS INDB SPL reach on day 2 to INDORE JN BG Railway Station. The arrival time of BDTS INDB SPL at INDORE JN BG Railway Station is 03:55.

Distance covered by BDTS INDB SPL?

BDTS INDB SPL covers 824 km to reach INDORE JN BG Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. BDTS INDB SPL passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on