RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

FLYING RANEE (12921) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • FLYING RANEE
  • Number
  • 12921
Advertisement

12921 Flying Ranee is a -- (--) which is running between Mumbai Central (MMCT) and Surat (ST). Flying Ranee covers total journey of 263 kilometers. At 17:55 it departs from Mumbai Central and at 22:35 it arrives at Surat. 12921 Flying Ranee has total 14 stopping station like PALGHAR (PLG), VALSAD (BL), NAVSARI (NVS) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12921 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the FLYING RANEE
  • 23rd April
  • 8 Min
  • 22nd April
  • 9 Min
  • 21st April
  • 23 Min
  • 20th April
  • 9 Min
  • 18th April
  • 8 Min
  • 17th April
  • 6 Min
  • 16th April
  • 9 Min
  • 15th April
  • 5 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 263Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

FLYING RANEE - 12921 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MUMBAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANDHERI
  • Arrival 18:16
  • Departure 18:19
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 18:34
  • Departure 18:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALGHAR
  • Arrival 19:26
  • Departure 19:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAHANU ROAD
  • Arrival 19:56
  • Departure 19:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 120 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 170 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VALSAD
  • Arrival 21:02
  • Departure 21:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 194 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BILIMORA JN
  • Arrival 21:18
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 212 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMALSAD
  • Arrival 21:26
  • Departure 21:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 218 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAVSARI
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 21:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 233 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAROLI
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure 21:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 242 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SACHIN
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure 22:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 248 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UDHNA JN
  • Arrival 22:13
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 259 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 22:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 263 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time FLYING RANEE depart from MUMBAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

FLYING RANEE (12921) departs from MUMBAI CENTRAL Railway Station at 17:55.

How much time FLYING RANEE take to reach SURAT Railway Station?

FLYING RANEE reach on day 2 to SURAT Railway Station. The arrival time of FLYING RANEE at SURAT Railway Station is 22:35.

Distance covered by FLYING RANEE?

FLYING RANEE covers 263 km to reach SURAT Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. FLYING RANEE passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on