RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ST MALDA TOWN EX (13426) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ST MALDA TOWN EX
  • Number
  • 13426
Advertisement

13426 St Malda Town Ex is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Surat (ST) and Malda Town (MLDT). St Malda Town Ex covers total journey of 2115 kilometers. At 12:50 it departs from Surat and at 06:33 it arrives at Malda Town. 13426 St Malda Town Ex has total 28 stopping station like BADNERA JN (BD), JHARSUGUDA JN (JSG), ASANSOL JN (ASN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 13426 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ST MALDA TOWN EX
  • 2nd May
  • RT
  • 25th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • 5th April
  • RT
  • 29th March
  • RT
  • 22nd March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2115Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 41 Hr 43 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

ST MALDA TOWN EX - 13426 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANDURBAR
  • Arrival 15:35
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 160 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMALNER
  • Arrival 17:41
  • Departure 17:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 255 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 19:10
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 311 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 19:45
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 335 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALKAPUR
  • Arrival 20:33
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 386 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AKOLA JN
  • Arrival 21:45
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 475 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BADNERA JN
  • Arrival 23:07
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 554 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WARDHA JN
  • Arrival 00:39
  • Departure 00:42
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 649 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 01:55
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 728 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDIA JN
  • Arrival 04:03
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 859 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 994 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1030 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BILASPUR JN
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure 09:45
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1139 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHARSUGUDA JN
  • Arrival 13:05
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1344 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROURKELA
  • Arrival 14:25
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1445 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANCHI
  • Arrival 18:00
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1612 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MURI
  • Arrival 19:25
  • Departure 19:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1674 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOKARO STL CITY
  • Arrival 20:40
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1727 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDRAPURA JN
  • Arrival 21:33
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1742 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHANBAD JN
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1776 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 23:45
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1834 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURGAPUR
  • Arrival 00:23
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 22 m
  • Distance 1876 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIURI
  • Arrival 01:56
  • Departure 01:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1947 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAMPUR HAT
  • Arrival 03:35
  • Departure 03:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1994 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PAKUR
  • Arrival 04:16
  • Departure 04:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2049 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW FARAKKA JN
  • Arrival 05:16
  • Departure 05:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2081 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 06:33
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2115 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ST MALDA TOWN EX depart from SURAT Railway Station?

ST MALDA TOWN EX (13426) departs from SURAT Railway Station at 12:50.

How much time ST MALDA TOWN EX take to reach MALDA TOWN Railway Station?

ST MALDA TOWN EX reach on day 3 to MALDA TOWN Railway Station. The arrival time of ST MALDA TOWN EX at MALDA TOWN Railway Station is 06:33.

Distance covered by ST MALDA TOWN EX?

ST MALDA TOWN EX covers 2115 km to reach MALDA TOWN Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. ST MALDA TOWN EX passes through 28 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on