RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ST MALDA TOWN EX (13426) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ST MALDA TOWN EX
  • Number
  • 13426
Advertisement

13426 St Malda Town Ex is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Surat (ST) and Malda Town (MLDT). St Malda Town Ex covers total journey of 2131 kilometers. At 12:50 it departs from Surat and at 06:30 it arrives at Malda Town. 13426 St Malda Town Ex has total 30 stopping station like BADNERA JN (BD), JHARSUGUDA JN (JSG), BHOJUDIH JN (BJE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 13426 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ST MALDA TOWN EX
  • 18th February
  • 19 Min
  • 11th February
  • 1 Hr 34 Min
  • 4th February
  • 1 Hr 22 Min
  • 21st January
  • RT
  • 14th January
  • RT
  • 7th January
  • 44 Min
  • 31st December
  • 15 Min
  • 24th December
  • 3 Hr 48 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2131Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 41 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

ST MALDA TOWN EX - 13426 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANDURBAR
  • Arrival 15:35
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 160 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMALNER
  • Arrival 17:41
  • Departure 17:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 256 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 19:10
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 311 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 19:45
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 335 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALKAPUR
  • Arrival 20:33
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 385 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AKOLA JN
  • Arrival 21:45
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 475 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BADNERA JN
  • Arrival 23:05
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 553 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WARDHA JN
  • Arrival 00:39
  • Departure 00:42
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 649 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 01:50
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 728 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDIA JN
  • Arrival 04:06
  • Departure 04:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 857 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 991 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1027 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BILASPUR JN
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1137 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHARSUGUDA JN
  • Arrival 13:05
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1342 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROURKELA
  • Arrival 14:25
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1443 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANCHI
  • Arrival 18:00
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1614 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MURI
  • Arrival 19:25
  • Departure 19:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1676 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOKARO STL CITY
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1728 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDRAPURA JN
  • Arrival 20:58
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1743 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHUDA
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure 21:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1758 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHOJUDIH JN
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure 21:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1781 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JOYCHANDI PAHAR
  • Arrival 22:26
  • Departure 22:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1811 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1848 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURGAPUR
  • Arrival 00:23
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 22 m
  • Distance 1891 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIURI
  • Arrival 01:56
  • Departure 01:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1962 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAMPUR HAT
  • Arrival 03:35
  • Departure 03:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2009 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PAKUR
  • Arrival 04:16
  • Departure 04:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2063 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW FARAKKA JN
  • Arrival 05:16
  • Departure 05:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2096 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 06:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2131 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ST MALDA TOWN EX depart from SURAT Railway Station?

ST MALDA TOWN EX (13426) departs from SURAT Railway Station at 12:50.

How much time ST MALDA TOWN EX take to reach MALDA TOWN Railway Station?

ST MALDA TOWN EX reach on day 3 to MALDA TOWN Railway Station. The arrival time of ST MALDA TOWN EX at MALDA TOWN Railway Station is 06:30.

Distance covered by ST MALDA TOWN EX?

ST MALDA TOWN EX covers 2131 km to reach MALDA TOWN Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. ST MALDA TOWN EX passes through 30 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on