RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MLDT - BLGT PASSENGER (55421) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MLDT - BLGT PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 55421
Advertisement

55421 Mldt - Blgt Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Malda Town (MLDT) and Balurghat (BLGT). Mldt - Blgt Passenger covers total journey of 106 kilometers. At 07:15 it departs from Malda Town and at 10:00 it arrives at Balurghat. 55421 Mldt - Blgt Passenger has total 13 stopping station like EKLAKHI (EKI), DAULATPUR HAT (DLPH), MALANCHA (MLNH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 55421 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MLDT - BLGT PASSENGER
  • 2nd April
  • RT
  • 1st April
  • RT
  • 10th March
  • RT
  • 9th March
  • RT
  • 13th February
  • RT
  • 12th February
  • RT
  • 11th February
  • RT
  • 25th January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 39 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 106Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MLDT - BLGT PASSENGER - 55421 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations OLD MALDA
  • Arrival 07:25
  • Departure 07:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ADINA
  • Arrival 07:34
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations EKLAKHI
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure 07:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GAZOLE
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEOTALA
  • Arrival 08:13
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAULATPUR HAT
  • Arrival 08:23
  • Departure 08:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BUNIADPUR
  • Arrival 08:33
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GANGARAMPUR
  • Arrival 08:48
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALANCHA
  • Arrival 08:59
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMPUR BAZAR
  • Arrival 09:06
  • Departure 09:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALLICKPUR HAT
  • Arrival 09:15
  • Departure 09:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 94 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALURGHAT
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 106 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MLDT - BLGT PASSENGER depart from MALDA TOWN Railway Station?

MLDT - BLGT PASSENGER (55421) departs from MALDA TOWN Railway Station at 07:15.

How much time MLDT - BLGT PASSENGER take to reach BALURGHAT Railway Station?

MLDT - BLGT PASSENGER reach on day 1 to BALURGHAT Railway Station. The arrival time of MLDT - BLGT PASSENGER at BALURGHAT Railway Station is 10:00.

Distance covered by MLDT - BLGT PASSENGER?

MLDT - BLGT PASSENGER covers 106 km to reach BALURGHAT Railway Station at average speed of 39 km/hr. MLDT - BLGT PASSENGER passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on