RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MLDT - BLGT PASSENGER (55421) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MLDT - BLGT PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 55421
Advertisement

55421 Mldt - Blgt Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Malda Town (MLDT) and Balurghat (BLGT). Mldt - Blgt Passenger covers total journey of 106 kilometers. At 07:15 it departs from Malda Town and at 10:00 it arrives at Balurghat. 55421 Mldt - Blgt Passenger has total 14 stopping station like EKLAKHI (EKI), DEOTALA (DOTL), GANGARAMPUR (GRMP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 55421 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MLDT - BLGT PASSENGER
  • 26th February
  • 1 Hr 4 Min
  • 25th February
  • 25 Min
  • 24th February
  • 24 Min
  • 23rd February
  • 23 Min
  • 22nd February
  • 22 Min
  • 21st February
  • 21 Min
  • 20th February
  • 1 Hr 1 Min
  • 19th February
  • 1 Hr 27 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 39 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 106Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MLDT - BLGT PASSENGER - 55421 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations OLD MALDA
  • Arrival 07:25
  • Departure 07:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ADINA
  • Arrival 07:34
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations EKLAKHI
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure 07:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GAZOLE
  • Arrival 08:02
  • Departure 08:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHANAGAR
  • Arrival 08:12
  • Departure 08:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEOTALA
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure 08:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAULATPUR HAT
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure 08:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BUNIADPUR
  • Arrival 08:45
  • Departure 08:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GANGARAMPUR
  • Arrival 09:01
  • Departure 09:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALANCHA
  • Arrival 09:14
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMPUR BAZAR
  • Arrival 09:21
  • Departure 09:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALLICKPUR HAT
  • Arrival 09:31
  • Departure 09:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 94 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALURGHAT
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 106 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MLDT - BLGT PASSENGER depart from MALDA TOWN Railway Station?

MLDT - BLGT PASSENGER (55421) departs from MALDA TOWN Railway Station at 07:15.

How much time MLDT - BLGT PASSENGER take to reach BALURGHAT Railway Station?

MLDT - BLGT PASSENGER reach on day 1 to BALURGHAT Railway Station. The arrival time of MLDT - BLGT PASSENGER at BALURGHAT Railway Station is 10:00.

Distance covered by MLDT - BLGT PASSENGER?

MLDT - BLGT PASSENGER covers 106 km to reach BALURGHAT Railway Station at average speed of 39 km/hr. MLDT - BLGT PASSENGER passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on