RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GHY SDAH SPECIAL (03162) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GHY SDAH SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 03162
Advertisement

03162 Ghy Sdah Special is a -- (--) which is running between Balurghat (BLGT) and Kolkata (KOAA). Ghy Sdah Special covers total journey of 437 kilometers. At 05:45 it departs from Balurghat and at 14:20 it arrives at Kolkata. 03162 Ghy Sdah Special has total 13 stopping station like BUNIADPUR (BNDP), MALDA TOWN (MLDT), RAMPUR HAT (RPH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 03162 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GHY SDAH SPECIAL
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • 11 Min
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • 2 Min
  • 15th April
  • 2 Min
  • 14th April
  • 13th April
  • 3 Min
  • 12th April
  • 1 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 437Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 8 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat)

GHY SDAH SPECIAL - 03162 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BALURGHAT
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMPUR BAZAR
  • Arrival 06:04
  • Departure 06:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GANGARAMPUR
  • Arrival 06:13
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BUNIADPUR
  • Arrival 06:30
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GAZOLE
  • Arrival 06:58
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations EKLAKHI
  • Arrival 07:13
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 107 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW FARAKKA JN
  • Arrival 08:44
  • Departure 08:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 141 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PAKUR
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure 09:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 174 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMPUR HAT
  • Arrival 10:18
  • Departure 10:23
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 228 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOLPUR S NIKTN
  • Arrival 11:08
  • Departure 11:11
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 288 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure 12:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 340 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOLKATA
  • Arrival 14:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 437 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GHY SDAH SPECIAL depart from BALURGHAT Railway Station?

GHY SDAH SPECIAL (03162) departs from BALURGHAT Railway Station at 05:45.

How much time GHY SDAH SPECIAL take to reach KOLKATA Railway Station?

GHY SDAH SPECIAL reach on day 2 to KOLKATA Railway Station. The arrival time of GHY SDAH SPECIAL at KOLKATA Railway Station is 14:20.

Distance covered by GHY SDAH SPECIAL?

GHY SDAH SPECIAL covers 437 km to reach KOLKATA Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. GHY SDAH SPECIAL passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on