RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BLGT - SGUJ INTERCITY EXP (15463) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BLGT - SGUJ INTERCITY EXP
  • Number
  • 15463
Advertisement

15463 Blgt - Sguj Intercity Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Balurghat (BLGT) and Siliguri Jn (SGUJ). Blgt - Sguj Intercity Exp covers total journey of 320 kilometers. At 12:15 it departs from Balurghat and at 19:15 it arrives at Siliguri Jn. 15463 Blgt - Sguj Intercity Exp has total 14 stopping station like EKLAKHI (EKI), HARISCHANDRPUR (HCR), KISHANGANJ (KNE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15463 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BLGT - SGUJ INTERCITY EXP
  • 8th August
  • RT
  • 7th August
  • RT
  • 12th July
  • RT
  • 11th July
  • RT
  • 9th July
  • RT
  • 8th July
  • RT
  • 1st July
  • RT
  • 30th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 320Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BLGT - SGUJ INTERCITY EXP - 15463 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BALURGHAT
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations GANGARAMPUR
  • Arrival 12:43
  • Departure 12:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GAZOLE
  • Arrival 13:24
  • Departure 13:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations EKLAKHI
  • Arrival 13:50
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMSI
  • Arrival 14:36
  • Departure 14:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 102 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHALUKA ROAD F
  • Arrival 14:48
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARISCHANDRPUR
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure 15:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 123 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARSOI JN
  • Arrival 15:55
  • Departure 15:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 155 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DALKOLHA
  • Arrival 16:20
  • Departure 16:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 184 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 16:50
  • Departure 16:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 213 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALUABARI ROAD
  • Arrival 17:20
  • Departure 17:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 243 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THAKURGANJ
  • Arrival 17:40
  • Departure 17:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 263 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGHDOGRA
  • Arrival 18:25
  • Departure 18:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 310 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SILIGURI JN
  • Arrival 19:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 320 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BLGT - SGUJ INTERCITY EXP depart from BALURGHAT Railway Station?

BLGT - SGUJ INTERCITY EXP (15463) departs from BALURGHAT Railway Station at 12:15.

How much time BLGT - SGUJ INTERCITY EXP take to reach SILIGURI JN Railway Station?

BLGT - SGUJ INTERCITY EXP reach on day 1 to SILIGURI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of BLGT - SGUJ INTERCITY EXP at SILIGURI JN Railway Station is 19:15.

Distance covered by BLGT - SGUJ INTERCITY EXP?

BLGT - SGUJ INTERCITY EXP covers 320 km to reach SILIGURI JN Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. BLGT - SGUJ INTERCITY EXP passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on