RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BLGT HWH EXPRESS (13064) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BLGT HWH EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 13064
Advertisement

13064 Blgt Hwh Express is a -- (--) which is running between Balurghat (BLGT) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Blgt Hwh Express covers total journey of 437 kilometers. At 20:30 it departs from Balurghat and at 06:25 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 13064 Blgt Hwh Express has total 12 stopping station like GAZOLE (GZO), NEW FARAKKA JN (NFK), NABADWIP DHAM (NDAE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 13064 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BLGT HWH EXPRESS
  • 20th August
  • RT
  • 19th August
  • 2 Min
  • 6th August
  • RT
  • 5th August
  • RT
  • 30th July
  • RT
  • 29th July
  • 3 Hr 36 Min
  • 23rd July
  • 2 Min
  • 16th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 45 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 437Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 9 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Mon, Tue)

BLGT HWH EXPRESS - 13064 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BALURGHAT
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations GANGARAMPUR
  • Arrival 21:01
  • Departure 21:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BUNIADPUR
  • Arrival 21:17
  • Departure 21:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GAZOLE
  • Arrival 21:46
  • Departure 21:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations EKLAKHI
  • Arrival 22:15
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 23:10
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 107 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW FARAKKA JN
  • Arrival 23:57
  • Departure 23:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 141 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AZIMGANJ JN
  • Arrival 01:59
  • Departure 02:04
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 221 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATWA
  • Arrival 03:23
  • Departure 03:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 293 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NABADWIP DHAM
  • Arrival 03:57
  • Departure 03:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 333 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BANDEL JN
  • Arrival 05:13
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 398 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 06:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 437 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BLGT HWH EXPRESS depart from BALURGHAT Railway Station?

BLGT HWH EXPRESS (13064) departs from BALURGHAT Railway Station at 20:30.

How much time BLGT HWH EXPRESS take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

BLGT HWH EXPRESS reach on day 3 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of BLGT HWH EXPRESS at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 06:25.

Distance covered by BLGT HWH EXPRESS?

BLGT HWH EXPRESS covers 437 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 45 km/hr. BLGT HWH EXPRESS passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on