RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GOUR EXP (23154) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GOUR EXP
  • Number
  • 23154
Advertisement

23154 Gour Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Balurghat (BLGT) and Sealdah (SDAH). Gour Exp covers total journey of 454 kilometers. At 17:05 it departs from Balurghat and at 05:35 it arrives at Sealdah. 23154 Gour Exp has total 28 stopping station like DEOTALA (DOTL), NEW FARAKKA JN (NFK), AHAMADPUR JN (AMP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 23154 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GOUR EXP
  • 19th July
  • RT
  • 18th July
  • RT
  • 17th July
  • RT
  • 16th July
  • RT
  • 15th July
  • RT
  • 14th July
  • 9 Min
  • 13th July
  • RT
  • 12th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 37 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 454Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 12 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

GOUR EXP - 23154 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BALURGHAT
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALLICKPUR HAT
  • Arrival 17:18
  • Departure 17:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMPUR BAZAR
  • Arrival 17:28
  • Departure 17:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALANCHA
  • Arrival 17:35
  • Departure 17:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GANGARAMPUR
  • Arrival 17:48
  • Departure 17:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BUNIADPUR
  • Arrival 18:13
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAULATPUR HAT
  • Arrival 18:26
  • Departure 18:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEOTALA
  • Arrival 18:36
  • Departure 18:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHANAGAR
  • Arrival 18:44
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GAZOLE
  • Arrival 18:54
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations EKLAKHI
  • Arrival 19:10
  • Departure 19:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ADINA
  • Arrival 19:25
  • Departure 19:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 94 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations OLD MALDA
  • Arrival 19:39
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 107 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW FARAKKA JN
  • Arrival 22:07
  • Departure 22:12
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 141 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PAKUR
  • Arrival 22:54
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 174 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJGRAM
  • Arrival 23:11
  • Departure 23:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 186 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MURARAI
  • Arrival 23:24
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 198 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NALHATI JN
  • Arrival 23:41
  • Departure 23:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 214 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMPUR HAT
  • Arrival 00:14
  • Departure 00:19
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 228 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAINTHIA
  • Arrival 00:46
  • Departure 00:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 256 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AHAMADPUR JN
  • Arrival 00:59
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 269 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BOLPUR S NIKTN
  • Arrival 01:20
  • Departure 01:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 288 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 340 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BANDEL JN
  • Arrival 03:50
  • Departure 03:54
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 407 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAIHATI JN
  • Arrival 04:15
  • Departure 04:19
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 416 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BIDHAN NAGAR
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 450 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 454 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GOUR EXP depart from BALURGHAT Railway Station?

GOUR EXP (23154) departs from BALURGHAT Railway Station at 17:05.

How much time GOUR EXP take to reach SEALDAH Railway Station?

GOUR EXP reach on day 3 to SEALDAH Railway Station. The arrival time of GOUR EXP at SEALDAH Railway Station is 05:35.

Distance covered by GOUR EXP?

GOUR EXP covers 454 km to reach SEALDAH Railway Station at average speed of 37 km/hr. GOUR EXP passes through 28 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on