RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SDAH - BP LOCAL (31227) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SDAH - BP LOCAL
  • Number
  • 31227
Advertisement

31227 Sdah - Bp Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Sealdah (SDAH) and Barrackpore (BP). Sdah - Bp Local covers total journey of 25 kilometers. At 09:28 it departs from Sealdah and at 10:08 it arrives at Barrackpore. 31227 Sdah - Bp Local has total 9 stopping station like DUM DUM (DDJ), AGARPARA (AGP), KHARDAHA (KDH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 31227 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SDAH - BP LOCAL
  • 16th October
  • RT
  • 14th October
  • RT
  • 8th October
  • RT
  • 4th October
  • RT
  • 30th September
  • 1 Min
  • 27th September
  • 3 Min
  • 24th September
  • 2 Min
  • 23rd September
  • 3 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 38 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 25Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat)

SDAH - BP LOCAL - 31227 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:28
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIDHAN NAGAR
  • Arrival 09:35
  • Departure 09:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure 09:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELGHARIA
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure 09:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AGARPARA
  • Arrival 09:48
  • Departure 09:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SODPUR
  • Arrival 09:51
  • Departure 09:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARDAHA
  • Arrival 09:55
  • Departure 09:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TITAGARH
  • Arrival 09:59
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARRACKPORE
  • Arrival 10:08
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SDAH - BP LOCAL depart from SEALDAH Railway Station?

SDAH - BP LOCAL (31227) departs from SEALDAH Railway Station at 09:28.

How much time SDAH - BP LOCAL take to reach BARRACKPORE Railway Station?

SDAH - BP LOCAL reach on day 1 to BARRACKPORE Railway Station. The arrival time of SDAH - BP LOCAL at BARRACKPORE Railway Station is 10:08.

Distance covered by SDAH - BP LOCAL?

SDAH - BP LOCAL covers 25 km to reach BARRACKPORE Railway Station at average speed of 38 km/hr. SDAH - BP LOCAL passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on