RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SDAH-RHA LOCAL (31619) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SDAH-RHA LOCAL
  • Number
  • 31619
Advertisement

31619 Sdah-rha Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Sealdah (SDAH) and Ranaghat Jn (RHA). Sdah-rha Local covers total journey of 76 kilometers. At 09:50 it departs from Sealdah and at 11:28 it arrives at Ranaghat Jn. 31619 Sdah-rha Local has total 12 stopping station like PALTA (PTF), NAIHATI JN (NH), SIMURALI (SMX) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 31619 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SDAH-RHA LOCAL
  • 19th July
  • RT
  • 17th July
  • RT
  • 8th July
  • RT
  • 4th July
  • 1 Min
  • 3rd July
  • RT
  • 27th June
  • RT
  • 26th June
  • RT
  • 25th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 47 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 76Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 38 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 5 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri)

SDAH-RHA LOCAL - 31619 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM
  • Arrival 10:01
  • Departure 10:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARRACKPORE
  • Arrival 10:22
  • Departure 10:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALTA
  • Arrival 10:25
  • Departure 10:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHYAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 10:31
  • Departure 10:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAGADAL
  • Arrival 10:35
  • Departure 10:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAIHATI JN
  • Arrival 10:46
  • Departure 10:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANCHRAPARA
  • Arrival 10:53
  • Departure 10:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYANI
  • Arrival 10:58
  • Departure 10:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIMURALI
  • Arrival 11:06
  • Departure 11:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAKDAHA
  • Arrival 11:11
  • Departure 11:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANAGHAT JN
  • Arrival 11:28
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SDAH-RHA LOCAL depart from SEALDAH Railway Station?

SDAH-RHA LOCAL (31619) departs from SEALDAH Railway Station at 09:50.

How much time SDAH-RHA LOCAL take to reach RANAGHAT JN Railway Station?

SDAH-RHA LOCAL reach on day 1 to RANAGHAT JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SDAH-RHA LOCAL at RANAGHAT JN Railway Station is 11:28.

Distance covered by SDAH-RHA LOCAL?

SDAH-RHA LOCAL covers 76 km to reach RANAGHAT JN Railway Station at average speed of 47 km/hr. SDAH-RHA LOCAL passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on