RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RHA - SDAH LOCAL (31628) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RHA - SDAH LOCAL
  • Number
  • 31628
Advertisement

31628 Rha - Sdah Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Ranaghat Jn (RHA) and Sealdah (SDAH). Rha - Sdah Local covers total journey of 76 kilometers. At 17:25 it departs from Ranaghat Jn and at 19:10 it arrives at Sealdah. 31628 Rha - Sdah Local has total 21 stopping station like MADANPUR (MPJ), KANKINARA (KNR), SODPUR (SEP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 31628 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the RHA - SDAH LOCAL
  • 24th May
  • RT
  • 22nd May
  • RT
  • 21st May
  • RT
  • 18th May
  • RT
  • 16th May
  • RT
  • 24th February
  • RT
  • 21st February
  • RT
  • 19th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 44 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 76Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

RHA - SDAH LOCAL - 31628 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations RANAGHAT JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAYRADANGA
  • Arrival 17:29
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAKDAHA
  • Arrival 17:34
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALPARA
  • Arrival 17:37
  • Departure 17:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIMURALI
  • Arrival 17:40
  • Departure 17:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADANPUR
  • Arrival 17:44
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYANI
  • Arrival 17:49
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANCHRAPARA
  • Arrival 17:52
  • Departure 17:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HALISAHAR
  • Arrival 17:58
  • Departure 17:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAIHATI JN
  • Arrival 18:06
  • Departure 18:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANKINARA
  • Arrival 18:11
  • Departure 18:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHYAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 18:15
  • Departure 18:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ICHHAPUR
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure 18:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALTA
  • Arrival 18:23
  • Departure 18:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARRACKPORE
  • Arrival 18:26
  • Departure 18:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SODPUR
  • Arrival 18:34
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AGARPARA
  • Arrival 18:38
  • Departure 18:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELGHARIA
  • Arrival 18:41
  • Departure 18:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM
  • Arrival 18:47
  • Departure 18:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIDHAN NAGAR
  • Arrival 18:51
  • Departure 18:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival 19:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RHA - SDAH LOCAL depart from RANAGHAT JN Railway Station?

RHA - SDAH LOCAL (31628) departs from RANAGHAT JN Railway Station at 17:25.

How much time RHA - SDAH LOCAL take to reach SEALDAH Railway Station?

RHA - SDAH LOCAL reach on day 1 to SEALDAH Railway Station. The arrival time of RHA - SDAH LOCAL at SEALDAH Railway Station is 19:10.

Distance covered by RHA - SDAH LOCAL?

RHA - SDAH LOCAL covers 76 km to reach SEALDAH Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. RHA - SDAH LOCAL passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on