RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SDAH - KLYM LOCAL (31339) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SDAH - KLYM LOCAL
  • Number
  • 31339
Advertisement

31339 Sdah - Klym Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Sealdah (SDAH) and Kalyani Simanta (KLYM). Sdah - Klym Local covers total journey of 56 kilometers. At 20:05 it departs from Sealdah and at 21:40 it arrives at Kalyani Simanta. 31339 Sdah - Klym Local has total 21 stopping station like SODPUR (SEP), ICHHAPUR (IP), HALISAHAR (HLR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 31339 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SDAH - KLYM LOCAL
  • 15th July
  • 13 Min
  • 12th July
  • 1 Min
  • 8th July
  • RT
  • 2nd July
  • 2 Min
  • 1st July
  • RT
  • 30th June
  • RT
  • 26th June
  • RT
  • 25th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 36 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 56Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SDAH - KLYM LOCAL - 31339 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIDHAN NAGAR
  • Arrival 20:12
  • Departure 20:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM
  • Arrival 20:17
  • Departure 20:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELGHARIA
  • Arrival 20:22
  • Departure 20:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AGARPARA
  • Arrival 20:25
  • Departure 20:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SODPUR
  • Arrival 20:28
  • Departure 20:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARDAHA
  • Arrival 20:32
  • Departure 20:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TITAGARH
  • Arrival 20:35
  • Departure 20:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARRACKPORE
  • Arrival 20:39
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALTA
  • Arrival 20:42
  • Departure 20:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ICHHAPUR
  • Arrival 20:45
  • Departure 20:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHYAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 20:49
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAGADAL
  • Arrival 20:53
  • Departure 20:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANKINARA
  • Arrival 20:55
  • Departure 20:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAIHATI JN
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure 21:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HALISAHAR
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure 21:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANCHRAPARA
  • Arrival 21:14
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYANI
  • Arrival 21:26
  • Departure 21:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYANI GHOSHPARA
  • Arrival 21:33
  • Departure 21:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYANI SIMANTA
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SDAH - KLYM LOCAL depart from SEALDAH Railway Station?

SDAH - KLYM LOCAL (31339) departs from SEALDAH Railway Station at 20:05.

How much time SDAH - KLYM LOCAL take to reach KALYANI SIMANTA Railway Station?

SDAH - KLYM LOCAL reach on day 1 to KALYANI SIMANTA Railway Station. The arrival time of SDAH - KLYM LOCAL at KALYANI SIMANTA Railway Station is 21:40.

Distance covered by SDAH - KLYM LOCAL?

SDAH - KLYM LOCAL covers 56 km to reach KALYANI SIMANTA Railway Station at average speed of 36 km/hr. SDAH - KLYM LOCAL passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on