RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KLYM - MJT LOCAL (30128) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KLYM - MJT LOCAL
  • Number
  • 30128
Advertisement

30128 Klym - Mjt Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Kalyani Simanta (KLYM) and Majerhat (MJT). Klym - Mjt Local covers total journey of 64 kilometers. At 08:14 it departs from Kalyani Simanta and at 10:45 it arrives at Majerhat. 30128 Klym - Mjt Local has total 31 stopping station like KANKINARA (KNR), KHARDAHA (KDH), TALLA (TALA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 30128 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KLYM - MJT LOCAL
  • 30th March
  • RT
  • 29th March
  • 8 Min
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 17th March
  • 24 Min
  • 9th February
  • RT
  • 8th February
  • 18th January
  • RT
  • 17th January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 26 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 64Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 31 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KLYM - MJT LOCAL - 30128 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KALYANI SIMANTA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:14
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYANI GHOSHPARA
  • Arrival 08:16
  • Departure 08:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYANI
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure 08:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANCHRAPARA
  • Arrival 08:31
  • Departure 08:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HALISAHAR
  • Arrival 08:35
  • Departure 08:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAIHATI JN
  • Arrival 08:41
  • Departure 08:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANKINARA
  • Arrival 08:46
  • Departure 08:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAGADAL
  • Arrival 08:49
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHYAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 08:52
  • Departure 08:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ICHHAPUR
  • Arrival 08:56
  • Departure 08:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALTA
  • Arrival 08:59
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARRACKPORE
  • Arrival 09:03
  • Departure 09:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TITAGARH
  • Arrival 09:08
  • Departure 09:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARDAHA
  • Arrival 09:11
  • Departure 09:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SODPUR
  • Arrival 09:16
  • Departure 09:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AGARPARA
  • Arrival 09:20
  • Departure 09:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELGHARIA
  • Arrival 09:24
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM
  • Arrival 09:34
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATIPUKUR
  • Arrival 09:38
  • Departure 09:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLKATA
  • Arrival 09:43
  • Departure 09:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TALLA
  • Arrival 09:47
  • Departure 09:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAG BAZAR
  • Arrival 09:52
  • Departure 09:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARRA BAZAR
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure 10:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations EDEN GARDENS
  • Arrival 10:13
  • Departure 10:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PRINCEP GHAT
  • Arrival 10:23
  • Departure 10:32
  • Halt 9 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHIDIRPUR
  • Arrival 10:36
  • Departure 10:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RE MOUNT ROAD
  • Arrival 10:39
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAJERHAT
  • Arrival 10:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KLYM - MJT LOCAL depart from KALYANI SIMANTA Railway Station?

KLYM - MJT LOCAL (30128) departs from KALYANI SIMANTA Railway Station at 08:14.

How much time KLYM - MJT LOCAL take to reach MAJERHAT Railway Station?

KLYM - MJT LOCAL reach on day 1 to MAJERHAT Railway Station. The arrival time of KLYM - MJT LOCAL at MAJERHAT Railway Station is 10:45.

Distance covered by KLYM - MJT LOCAL?

KLYM - MJT LOCAL covers 64 km to reach MAJERHAT Railway Station at average speed of 26 km/hr. KLYM - MJT LOCAL passes through 31 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on