RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KLYM - MJT LOCAL (30128) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KLYM - MJT LOCAL
  • Number
  • 30128
Advertisement

30128 Klym - Mjt Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Kalyani Simanta (KLYM) and New Alipur Calcutta (NACC). Klym - Mjt Local covers total journey of 66 kilometers. At 08:14 it departs from Kalyani Simanta and at 10:41 it arrives at New Alipur Calcutta. 30128 Klym - Mjt Local has total 32 stopping station like JAGADAL (JGDL), AGARPARA (AGP), BARRA BAZAR (BZB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 30128 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KLYM - MJT LOCAL
  • 19th August
  • 13 Min
  • 15th August
  • 14 Min
  • 14th August
  • 1 Min
  • 12th August
  • 14 Min
  • 11th August
  • RT
  • 10th August
  • 16 Min
  • 3rd August
  • RT
  • 2nd August
  • 12 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 27 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 66Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 27 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KLYM - MJT LOCAL - 30128 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KALYANI SIMANTA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:14
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYANI GHOSHPARA
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure 08:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYANI
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure 08:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANCHRAPARA
  • Arrival 08:31
  • Departure 08:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HALISAHAR
  • Arrival 08:35
  • Departure 08:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAIHATI JN
  • Arrival 08:41
  • Departure 08:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANKINARA
  • Arrival 08:46
  • Departure 08:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAGADAL
  • Arrival 08:49
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHYAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 08:52
  • Departure 08:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ICHHAPUR
  • Arrival 08:56
  • Departure 08:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALTA
  • Arrival 08:59
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARRACKPORE
  • Arrival 09:03
  • Departure 09:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TITAGARH
  • Arrival 09:08
  • Departure 09:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARDAHA
  • Arrival 09:11
  • Departure 09:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SODPUR
  • Arrival 09:16
  • Departure 09:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AGARPARA
  • Arrival 09:20
  • Departure 09:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELGHARIA
  • Arrival 09:24
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM
  • Arrival 09:34
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATIPUKUR
  • Arrival 09:39
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLKATA
  • Arrival 09:44
  • Departure 09:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TALLA
  • Arrival 09:48
  • Departure 09:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAG BAZAR
  • Arrival 09:52
  • Departure 09:58
  • Halt 6 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARRA BAZAR
  • Arrival 10:03
  • Departure 10:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations EDEN GARDENS
  • Arrival 10:12
  • Departure 10:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PRINCEP GHAT
  • Arrival 10:18
  • Departure 10:24
  • Halt 6 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHIDIRPUR
  • Arrival 10:28
  • Departure 10:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RE MOUNT ROAD
  • Arrival 10:31
  • Departure 10:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAJERHAT
  • Arrival 10:36
  • Departure 10:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KLYM - MJT LOCAL depart from KALYANI SIMANTA Railway Station?

KLYM - MJT LOCAL (30128) departs from KALYANI SIMANTA Railway Station at 08:14.

How much time KLYM - MJT LOCAL take to reach NEW ALIPUR CALCUTTA Railway Station?

KLYM - MJT LOCAL reach on day 1 to NEW ALIPUR CALCUTTA Railway Station. The arrival time of KLYM - MJT LOCAL at NEW ALIPUR CALCUTTA Railway Station is 10:41.

Distance covered by KLYM - MJT LOCAL?

KLYM - MJT LOCAL covers 66 km to reach NEW ALIPUR CALCUTTA Railway Station at average speed of 27 km/hr. KLYM - MJT LOCAL passes through 32 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on