RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MJT-DTK LOCAL (30353) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MJT-DTK LOCAL
  • Number
  • 30353
Advertisement

30353 Mjt-dtk Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Majerhat (MJT) and Dattapukur (DTK). Mjt-dtk Local covers total journey of 41 kilometers. At 16:30 it departs from Majerhat and at 17:58 it arrives at Dattapukur. 30353 Mjt-dtk Local has total 19 stopping station like BALLYGUNGE JN (BLN), DUM DUM (DDJ), BISHARPARA KODALIA (BRPK) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 30353 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MJT-DTK LOCAL
  • 25th June
  • RT
  • 20th June
  • 11 Min
  • 16th June
  • RT
  • 11th June
  • RT
  • 10th June
  • 9 Min
  • 8th June
  • RT
  • 7th June
  • RT
  • 4th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 28 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 41Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 28 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MJT-DTK LOCAL - 30353 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MAJERHAT
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations TOLLY GANJ
  • Arrival 16:34
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAKE GARDENS
  • Arrival 16:37
  • Departure 16:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALLYGUNGE JN
  • Arrival 16:45
  • Departure 16:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARK CIRCUS
  • Arrival 16:51
  • Departure 16:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIDHAN NAGAR
  • Arrival 17:10
  • Departure 17:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM
  • Arrival 17:16
  • Departure 17:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM CANT
  • Arrival 17:22
  • Departure 17:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DURGANAGAR
  • Arrival 17:25
  • Departure 17:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIRATI
  • Arrival 17:28
  • Departure 17:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW BARRACKPORE
  • Arrival 17:34
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHYAMGRAM
  • Arrival 17:37
  • Departure 17:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HRIDAYPUR
  • Arrival 17:40
  • Departure 17:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARASAT
  • Arrival 17:45
  • Departure 17:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAMANGACHHI
  • Arrival 17:51
  • Departure 17:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DATTAPUKUR
  • Arrival 17:58
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MJT-DTK LOCAL depart from MAJERHAT Railway Station?

MJT-DTK LOCAL (30353) departs from MAJERHAT Railway Station at 16:30.

How much time MJT-DTK LOCAL take to reach DATTAPUKUR Railway Station?

MJT-DTK LOCAL reach on day 1 to DATTAPUKUR Railway Station. The arrival time of MJT-DTK LOCAL at DATTAPUKUR Railway Station is 17:58.

Distance covered by MJT-DTK LOCAL?

MJT-DTK LOCAL covers 41 km to reach DATTAPUKUR Railway Station at average speed of 28 km/hr. MJT-DTK LOCAL passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on