RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DTK-SDAH LOCAL (33620) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DTK-SDAH LOCAL
  • Number
  • 33620
Advertisement

33620 Dtk-sdah Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Dattapukur (DTK) and Sealdah (SDAH). Dtk-sdah Local covers total journey of 33 kilometers. At 09:43 it departs from Dattapukur and at 10:50 it arrives at Sealdah. 33620 Dtk-sdah Local has total 13 stopping station like HRIDAYPUR (HHR), BISHARPARA KODALIA (BRPK), DUM DUM CANT (DDC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 33620 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DTK-SDAH LOCAL
  • 24th June
  • RT
  • 22nd June
  • RT
  • 20th June
  • RT
  • 17th June
  • RT
  • 15th June
  • RT
  • 12th June
  • RT
  • 11th June
  • RT
  • 7th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 30 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 33Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 7 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat)

DTK-SDAH LOCAL - 33620 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DATTAPUKUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:43
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAMANGACHHI
  • Arrival 09:46
  • Departure 09:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARASAT
  • Arrival 09:52
  • Departure 09:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HRIDAYPUR
  • Arrival 09:55
  • Departure 09:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHYAMGRAM
  • Arrival 09:58
  • Departure 09:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW BARRACKPORE
  • Arrival 10:01
  • Departure 10:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIRATI
  • Arrival 10:07
  • Departure 10:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DURGANAGAR
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure 10:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM CANT
  • Arrival 10:13
  • Departure 10:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM
  • Arrival 10:25
  • Departure 10:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIDHAN NAGAR
  • Arrival 10:29
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DTK-SDAH LOCAL depart from DATTAPUKUR Railway Station?

DTK-SDAH LOCAL (33620) departs from DATTAPUKUR Railway Station at 09:43.

How much time DTK-SDAH LOCAL take to reach SEALDAH Railway Station?

DTK-SDAH LOCAL reach on day 1 to SEALDAH Railway Station. The arrival time of DTK-SDAH LOCAL at SEALDAH Railway Station is 10:50.

Distance covered by DTK-SDAH LOCAL?

DTK-SDAH LOCAL covers 33 km to reach SEALDAH Railway Station at average speed of 30 km/hr. DTK-SDAH LOCAL passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on