RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DTK-SDAH LOCAL (33622) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DTK-SDAH LOCAL
  • Number
  • 33622
Advertisement

33622 Dtk-sdah Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Dattapukur (DTK) and Sealdah (SDAH). Dtk-sdah Local covers total journey of 33 kilometers. At 11:10 it departs from Dattapukur and at 12:05 it arrives at Sealdah. 33622 Dtk-sdah Local has total 12 stopping station like HRIDAYPUR (HHR), BIRATI (BBT), DUM DUM (DDJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 33622 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DTK-SDAH LOCAL
  • 26th March
  • RT
  • 25th March
  • 3 Min
  • 24th March
  • 3 Min
  • 29th January
  • RT
  • 28th January
  • RT
  • 27th January
  • RT
  • 26th January
  • 3 Min
  • 21st January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 36 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 33Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

DTK-SDAH LOCAL - 33622 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DATTAPUKUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAMANGACHHI
  • Arrival 11:13
  • Departure 11:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARASAT
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure 11:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HRIDAYPUR
  • Arrival 11:23
  • Departure 11:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHYAMGRAM
  • Arrival 11:26
  • Departure 11:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW BARRACKPORE
  • Arrival 11:29
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIRATI
  • Arrival 11:33
  • Departure 11:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DURGANAGAR
  • Arrival 11:36
  • Departure 11:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM CANT
  • Arrival 11:39
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM
  • Arrival 11:45
  • Departure 11:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIDHAN NAGAR
  • Arrival 11:49
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival 12:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DTK-SDAH LOCAL depart from DATTAPUKUR Railway Station?

DTK-SDAH LOCAL (33622) departs from DATTAPUKUR Railway Station at 11:10.

How much time DTK-SDAH LOCAL take to reach SEALDAH Railway Station?

DTK-SDAH LOCAL reach on day 1 to SEALDAH Railway Station. The arrival time of DTK-SDAH LOCAL at SEALDAH Railway Station is 12:05.

Distance covered by DTK-SDAH LOCAL?

DTK-SDAH LOCAL covers 33 km to reach SEALDAH Railway Station at average speed of 36 km/hr. DTK-SDAH LOCAL passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on