RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SDAH - BT LOCAL (33433) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SDAH - BT LOCAL
  • Number
  • 33433
Advertisement

33433 Sdah - Bt Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Sealdah (SDAH) and Barasat (BT). Sdah - Bt Local covers total journey of 25 kilometers. At 09:40 it departs from Sealdah and at 10:26 it arrives at Barasat. 33433 Sdah - Bt Local has total 11 stopping station like DUM DUM (DDJ), DURGANAGAR (DGNR), BISHARPARA KODALIA (BRPK) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 33433 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SDAH - BT LOCAL
  • 16th October
  • RT
  • 9th October
  • RT
  • 1st October
  • RT
  • 24th September
  • RT
  • 20th September
  • 3 Min
  • 14th September
  • RT
  • 23rd August
  • RT
  • 20th August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 33 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 25Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 46 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat)

SDAH - BT LOCAL - 33433 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIDHAN NAGAR
  • Arrival 09:47
  • Departure 09:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM
  • Arrival 09:52
  • Departure 09:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM CANT
  • Arrival 09:58
  • Departure 09:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DURGANAGAR
  • Arrival 10:01
  • Departure 10:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIRATI
  • Arrival 10:04
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW BARRACKPORE
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure 10:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHYAMGRAM
  • Arrival 10:13
  • Departure 10:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HRIDAYPUR
  • Arrival 10:16
  • Departure 10:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARASAT
  • Arrival 10:26
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SDAH - BT LOCAL depart from SEALDAH Railway Station?

SDAH - BT LOCAL (33433) departs from SEALDAH Railway Station at 09:40.

How much time SDAH - BT LOCAL take to reach BARASAT Railway Station?

SDAH - BT LOCAL reach on day 1 to BARASAT Railway Station. The arrival time of SDAH - BT LOCAL at BARASAT Railway Station is 10:26.

Distance covered by SDAH - BT LOCAL?

SDAH - BT LOCAL covers 25 km to reach BARASAT Railway Station at average speed of 33 km/hr. SDAH - BT LOCAL passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on