RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BT-BNJ LOCAL (33365) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BT-BNJ LOCAL
  • Number
  • 33365
Advertisement

33365 Bt-bnj Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Barasat (BT) and Bangaon Jn (BNJ). Bt-bnj Local covers total journey of 54 kilometers. At 11:30 it departs from Barasat and at 12:35 it arrives at Bangaon Jn. 33365 Bt-bnj Local has total 12 stopping station like BIRA (BIRA), HABRA (HB), THAKURNAGAR (TKNR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 33365 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BT-BNJ LOCAL
  • 19th August
  • 20 Min
  • 14th August
  • 4 Min
  • 10th August
  • RT
  • 9th August
  • RT
  • 2nd August
  • RT
  • 31st July
  • RT
  • 30th July
  • RT
  • 28th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 54Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BT-BNJ LOCAL - 33365 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BARASAT
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAMANGACHHI
  • Arrival 11:33
  • Departure 11:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DATTAPUKUR
  • Arrival 11:37
  • Departure 11:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIRA
  • Arrival 11:42
  • Departure 11:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUMA
  • Arrival 11:47
  • Departure 11:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ASHOK NAGAR RD
  • Arrival 11:51
  • Departure 11:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HABRA
  • Arrival 11:54
  • Departure 11:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MACHCHALANDAPUR
  • Arrival 12:04
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOBARDANGA
  • Arrival 12:09
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THAKURNAGAR
  • Arrival 12:14
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDPARA
  • Arrival 12:18
  • Departure 12:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANGAON JN
  • Arrival 12:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BT-BNJ LOCAL depart from BARASAT Railway Station?

BT-BNJ LOCAL (33365) departs from BARASAT Railway Station at 11:30.

How much time BT-BNJ LOCAL take to reach BANGAON JN Railway Station?

BT-BNJ LOCAL reach on day 1 to BANGAON JN Railway Station. The arrival time of BT-BNJ LOCAL at BANGAON JN Railway Station is 12:35.

Distance covered by BT-BNJ LOCAL?

BT-BNJ LOCAL covers 54 km to reach BANGAON JN Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. BT-BNJ LOCAL passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on