RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BT - DDJ LOCAL (33262) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BT - DDJ LOCAL
  • Number
  • 33262
Advertisement

33262 Bt - Ddj Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Barasat (BT) and Dum Dum (DDJ). Bt - Ddj Local covers total journey of 15 kilometers. At 17:12 it departs from Barasat and at 17:40 it arrives at Dum Dum. 33262 Bt - Ddj Local has total 9 stopping station like MADHYAMGRAM (MMG), BISHARPARA KODALIA (BRPK), DURGANAGAR (DGNR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 33262 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BT - DDJ LOCAL
  • 15th August
  • RT
  • 10th August
  • RT
  • 1st August
  • RT
  • 24th July
  • RT
  • 19th July
  • RT
  • 18th July
  • RT
  • 8th July
  • RT
  • 6th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 33 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 15Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 28 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat)

BT - DDJ LOCAL - 33262 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BARASAT
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:12
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations HRIDAYPUR
  • Arrival 17:13
  • Departure 17:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHYAMGRAM
  • Arrival 17:16
  • Departure 17:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW BARRACKPORE
  • Arrival 17:19
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIRATI
  • Arrival 17:25
  • Departure 17:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DURGANAGAR
  • Arrival 17:28
  • Departure 17:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM CANT
  • Arrival 17:31
  • Departure 17:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM
  • Arrival 17:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BT - DDJ LOCAL depart from BARASAT Railway Station?

BT - DDJ LOCAL (33262) departs from BARASAT Railway Station at 17:12.

How much time BT - DDJ LOCAL take to reach DUM DUM Railway Station?

BT - DDJ LOCAL reach on day 1 to DUM DUM Railway Station. The arrival time of BT - DDJ LOCAL at DUM DUM Railway Station is 17:40.

Distance covered by BT - DDJ LOCAL?

BT - DDJ LOCAL covers 15 km to reach DUM DUM Railway Station at average speed of 33 km/hr. BT - DDJ LOCAL passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on