RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DDJ - GBG LOCAL (33271) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DDJ - GBG LOCAL
  • Number
  • 33271
Advertisement

33271 Ddj - Gbg Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Dum Dum (DDJ) and Gobardanga (GBG). Ddj - Gbg Local covers total journey of 50 kilometers. At 19:25 it departs from Dum Dum and at 20:45 it arrives at Gobardanga. 33271 Ddj - Gbg Local has total 18 stopping station like BISHARPARA KODALIA (BRPK), BARASAT (BT), GUMA (GUMA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 33271 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DDJ - GBG LOCAL
  • 15th June
  • RT
  • 11th June
  • RT
  • 7th June
  • RT
  • 6th June
  • RT
  • 5th June
  • RT
  • 30th May
  • RT
  • 27th May
  • RT
  • 17th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 38 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 50Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

DDJ - GBG LOCAL - 33271 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DUM DUM
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM CANT
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DURGANAGAR
  • Arrival 19:32
  • Departure 19:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIRATI
  • Arrival 19:35
  • Departure 19:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW BARRACKPORE
  • Arrival 19:41
  • Departure 19:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHYAMGRAM
  • Arrival 19:44
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HRIDAYPUR
  • Arrival 19:47
  • Departure 19:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARASAT
  • Arrival 19:54
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAMANGACHHI
  • Arrival 19:59
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DATTAPUKUR
  • Arrival 20:03
  • Departure 20:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIRA
  • Arrival 20:08
  • Departure 20:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUMA
  • Arrival 20:13
  • Departure 20:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ASHOK NAGAR RD
  • Arrival 20:17
  • Departure 20:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HABRA
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure 20:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANHATI
  • Arrival 20:26
  • Departure 20:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MACHCHALANDAPUR
  • Arrival 20:31
  • Departure 20:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOBARDANGA
  • Arrival 20:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DDJ - GBG LOCAL depart from DUM DUM Railway Station?

DDJ - GBG LOCAL (33271) departs from DUM DUM Railway Station at 19:25.

How much time DDJ - GBG LOCAL take to reach GOBARDANGA Railway Station?

DDJ - GBG LOCAL reach on day 1 to GOBARDANGA Railway Station. The arrival time of DDJ - GBG LOCAL at GOBARDANGA Railway Station is 20:45.

Distance covered by DDJ - GBG LOCAL?

DDJ - GBG LOCAL covers 50 km to reach GOBARDANGA Railway Station at average speed of 38 km/hr. DDJ - GBG LOCAL passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on