RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DDJ - GBG LOCAL (33271) Route, Time Table, Schedule

Name DDJ - GBG LOCAL
Number 33271
Source DUM DUM (DDJ)
Destination GOBARDANGA (GBG)
Advertisement

33271 Ddj - Gbg Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Dum Dum (DDJ) and Gobardanga (GBG). Ddj - Gbg Local covers total journey of 50 kilometers. At 19:25 it departs from Dum Dum and at 20:45 it arrives at Gobardanga. 33271 Ddj - Gbg Local has total 18 stopping station like BISHARPARA KODALIA (BRPK), BARASAT (BT), GUMA (GUMA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 33271 Running status

Last one week running status of the DDJ - GBG LOCAL
1st January RT
4th February RT
1st December RT
30th November RT
19th November RT
18th November RT
25th February RT
24th February RT
Current Location of the Train (1st January)DUM DUM ( DDJ )
Check Running Status
Train Avg. speed 38 km/hr
Journey Distance 50Km.
Train Travel Time 1 Hr 20 Min.
Type of Train SUBURBAN (SUB)
Train Running schedule Daily (All Days)

DDJ - GBG LOCAL - 33271 Train Schedule

Stations Arrival Departure Halt Distance Day
Stations DUM DUM Arrival starts Departure 19:25 Halt - Distance - Day 1
Stations DUM DUM CANT Arrival 19:29 Departure 19:30 Halt 1 m Distance 3 km Day 1
Stations DURGANAGAR Arrival 19:32 Departure 19:33 Halt 1 m Distance 5 km Day 1
Stations BIRATI Arrival 19:35 Departure 19:36 Halt 1 m Distance 6 km Day 1
Stations BISHARPARA KODALIA Arrival 19:38 Departure 19:39 Halt 1 m Distance 8 km Day 1
Stations NEW BARRACKPORE Arrival 19:41 Departure 19:42 Halt 1 m Distance 10 km Day 1
Stations MADHYAMGRAM Arrival 19:44 Departure 19:45 Halt 1 m Distance 11 km Day 1
Stations HRIDAYPUR Arrival 19:47 Departure 19:48 Halt 1 m Distance 13 km Day 1
Stations BARASAT Arrival 19:54 Departure 19:55 Halt 1 m Distance 15 km Day 1
Stations BAMANGACHHI Arrival 19:59 Departure 20:00 Halt 1 m Distance 19 km Day 1
Stations DATTAPUKUR Arrival 20:03 Departure 20:04 Halt 1 m Distance 23 km Day 1
Stations BIRA Arrival 20:08 Departure 20:09 Halt 1 m Distance 27 km Day 1
Stations GUMA Arrival 20:13 Departure 20:14 Halt 1 m Distance 30 km Day 1
Stations ASHOK NAGAR RD Arrival 20:17 Departure 20:18 Halt 1 m Distance 34 km Day 1
Stations HABRA Arrival 20:20 Departure 20:21 Halt 1 m Distance 37 km Day 1
Stations SANHATI Arrival 20:26 Departure 20:27 Halt 1 m Distance 42 km Day 1
Stations MACHCHALANDAPUR Arrival 20:31 Departure 20:32 Halt 1 m Distance 47 km Day 1
Stations GOBARDANGA Arrival 20:45 Departure Ends Halt - Distance 50 km Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DDJ - GBG LOCAL depart from DUM DUM Railway Station?

DDJ - GBG LOCAL (33271) departs from DUM DUM Railway Station at 19:25.

How much time DDJ - GBG LOCAL take to reach GOBARDANGA Railway Station?

DDJ - GBG LOCAL reach on day 1 to GOBARDANGA Railway Station. The arrival time of DDJ - GBG LOCAL at GOBARDANGA Railway Station is 20:45.

Distance covered by DDJ - GBG LOCAL?

DDJ - GBG LOCAL covers 50 km to reach GOBARDANGA Railway Station at average speed of 38 km/hr. DDJ - GBG LOCAL passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
DDJ - GBG LOCAL 33271 Source DUM DUM Destination GOBARDANGA Runs on All Days
DDJ- BP LOCAL 33231 Source DUM DUM Destination BARRACKPORE Runs on All Days
DDJ - SDAH LOCAL 33212 Source DUM DUM Destination SEALDAH Runs on All Days

Related train running from same Destination

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
GBG - SDAH LOCAL 33686 Source GOBARDANGA Destination SEALDAH Runs on All Days
GBG - SDAH LOCAL 33682 Source GOBARDANGA Destination SEALDAH Runs on All Days
GBG-BT LOCAL 33382 Source GOBARDANGA Destination BARASAT Runs on All Days
GBG - SDAH LOCAL 33688 Source GOBARDANGA Destination SEALDAH Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat