RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GBG - SDAH LOCAL (33688) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GBG - SDAH LOCAL
  • Number
  • 33688
Advertisement

33688 Gbg - Sdah Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Gobardanga (GBG) and Sealdah (SDAH). Gbg - Sdah Local covers total journey of 60 kilometers. At 15:55 it departs from Gobardanga and at 17:35 it arrives at Sealdah. 33688 Gbg - Sdah Local has total 20 stopping station like GUMA (GUMA), HRIDAYPUR (HHR), DURGANAGAR (DGNR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 33688 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GBG - SDAH LOCAL
  • 12th June
  • 3 Min
  • 11th June
  • 1 Min
  • 5th June
  • RT
  • 1st June
  • RT
  • 31st May
  • RT
  • 30th May
  • RT
  • 24th May
  • 1 Min
  • 16th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 36 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 60Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat)

GBG - SDAH LOCAL - 33688 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GOBARDANGA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MACHCHALANDAPUR
  • Arrival 15:58
  • Departure 15:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANHATI
  • Arrival 16:03
  • Departure 16:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HABRA
  • Arrival 16:09
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ASHOK NAGAR RD
  • Arrival 16:13
  • Departure 16:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUMA
  • Arrival 16:17
  • Departure 16:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIRA
  • Arrival 16:21
  • Departure 16:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DATTAPUKUR
  • Arrival 16:25
  • Departure 16:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAMANGACHHI
  • Arrival 16:32
  • Departure 16:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARASAT
  • Arrival 16:43
  • Departure 16:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HRIDAYPUR
  • Arrival 16:46
  • Departure 16:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHYAMGRAM
  • Arrival 16:49
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW BARRACKPORE
  • Arrival 16:52
  • Departure 16:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIRATI
  • Arrival 16:58
  • Departure 16:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DURGANAGAR
  • Arrival 17:01
  • Departure 17:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM CANT
  • Arrival 17:04
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM
  • Arrival 17:13
  • Departure 17:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIDHAN NAGAR
  • Arrival 17:17
  • Departure 17:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival 17:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GBG - SDAH LOCAL depart from GOBARDANGA Railway Station?

GBG - SDAH LOCAL (33688) departs from GOBARDANGA Railway Station at 15:55.

How much time GBG - SDAH LOCAL take to reach SEALDAH Railway Station?

GBG - SDAH LOCAL reach on day 1 to SEALDAH Railway Station. The arrival time of GBG - SDAH LOCAL at SEALDAH Railway Station is 17:35.

Distance covered by GBG - SDAH LOCAL?

GBG - SDAH LOCAL covers 60 km to reach SEALDAH Railway Station at average speed of 36 km/hr. GBG - SDAH LOCAL passes through 20 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on